Germany Share Prices, Markets & Company News

DAX Index 12,308.53-0.2%

MDAX Index 25,504.34-0.4%

TecDAX Index 2,838.02-0.2%

SDAX Index 11,145.25+0.0%

Germany Stock Search

Look up German Stocks, Markets, News, Forex and more

Deutsche Telekom

15.52
-0.058
-0.37%

Commerzbank

6.38
+0.174
+2.80%

BMW

64.20
+0.59
+0.93%

Siemens

106.28
+0.48
+0.45%

DAX Index

12,308.53
-23.22
-0.19%

MDAX Index

25,504.34
-101.79
-0.40%

TexDAX Index

2,838.02
-5.82
-0.20%

SDAX Index

11,145.25
+0.72
+0.01%

Xetra Share Prices

Name Price Change %
Siemens106.28+0.45%
BASF62.2+0.99%
Daimler49.2+1.11%
Bayer55.03+1.78%
EON9.914-1.74%
Allianz211.7+0.31%
SAP116.98-1.00%
Telekom15.52-0.37%
Deutsche Bank6.485+2.45%
RWE22.9-2.72%
BMW64.2+0.93%
Linde AG178.25-2.28%

Euro FOREX Rates

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
EUR USD1.1264+0.0029
EUR JPY121.2450-0.2300
EUR GBP0.8882+0.0001
EUR AUD1.6341+0.0023
EUR CHF1.1152-0.0004
EUR CAD1.4927+0.0017
EUR HKD8.8062+0.0149
EUR SEK10.6521-0.0020
EUR NZD1.7143+0.0001
EUR KRW1,317.4000+1.1000
EUR SGD1.5335+0.0024
EUR NOK9.7600-0.0063

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,381.20+2.40%
SilverCOMEX15.23+1.78%
PlatinumNYMEX814.10+1.03%
CopperCOMEX2.70+0.69%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX62.54+1.16%
GasolineNYMEX1.73+1.00%
Natural GasNYMEX2.27+0.31%

German Market News

More Market News

Executive Turnover Clouds Deutsche Bank's Wall Street Future

By Jenny Strasburg Executive turnover and banker defections are complicating Deutsche Bank AG's efforts to stabilize its Wall Street presence. The German banking giant is discussing naming its fourth U.S. head in less than four years, according to people close to the bank. And two senior New York bankers are poised to leave, threatening a loss of key clients and possibly other staff, in what would be the most prominent departures from the U.S...

02:22Adidas Told Three Stripes Aren't Enough for a Trademark
23:01Deutsche Bank Has Proposed Replacing Americas CEO with Investment-Bank Finance Chief
18:08Adidas Claims EU Ruling on Trademark Only Affects One Iteration
15:02U.S. Bankers Set to Leave Deutsche -- WSJ
06:53Correction to Volkswagen's truck-unit IPO article from June 13
03:22Deutsche Bank Senior U.S. Bankers Hantho, Eydenberg Poised to Leave -- Update
01:42Deutsche Bank Senior U.S. Bankers Hantho, Eydenberg Poised to Leave -- Sources
00:50Deutsche Bank CEO Considers Overhaul of Top Management -Bloomberg
23:45Siemens Plans Further Job Cuts in Gas-and-Power Unit
23:25Correction to Volkswagen's truck-unit IPO article
23:04Correction to article about Volkswagen's truck unit IPO
Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20190620 02:14:17