Germany Share Prices, Markets & Company News

DAX Index 12,633.60-0.2%

MDAX Index 25,999.86-0.4%

TecDAX Index 2,778.43-0.8%

SDAX Index 11,282.49-0.7%

Germany Stock Search

Look up German Stocks, Markets, News, Forex and more

Deutsche Telekom

15.93
+0
+0.00%

Commerzbank

5.30
+0
+0.00%

BMW

67.41
+0
+0.00%

Siemens

99.77
+0
+0.00%

DAX Index

12,633.60
-21.35
-0.17%

MDAX Index

25,999.86
-104.01
-0.40%

TexDAX Index

2,778.43
-22.72
-0.81%

SDAX Index

11,282.49
-79.09
-0.70%

Xetra Share Prices

Name Price Change %
Siemens99.77+0.00%
BASF66.31+0.00%
Daimler48.425+0.00%
Bayer65.24+0.00%
E. On8.799+0.00%
Allianz218.1+0.00%
Sap115.82+0.00%
Deutsche Telekom15.932+0.00%
Deutsche Bank7.092+0.00%
Rwe27.34+0.00%
Bayerische Motoren Werke67.41+0.00%
Linde175.85+0.00%

Euro FOREX Rates

More FOREX
Name Price Change
EUR USD1.1156-0.0014
EUR JPY121.0100-0.0186
EUR GBP0.8644+0.0038
EUR AUD1.6261-0.0028
EUR CHF1.0996-0.0017
EUR CAD1.4652-0.0010
EUR HKD8.7493-0.0073
EUR SEK10.7677-0.0003
EUR NZD1.7443-0.0050
EUR KRW1,309.5400-7.5300
EUR SGD1.5200-0.0034
EUR NOK10.2148+0.0372

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,495.00+0.06%
SilverCOMEX17.76+1.01%
PlatinumNYMEX899.20+0.37%
CopperCOMEX2.64+0.04%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX59.16-0.44%
GasolineNYMEX1.57-0.53%
Natural GasNYMEX2.51-0.12%
Coffee ArabicaBMF118.25+2.78%

German Market News

More Market News

SAP Reports 3Q Profit Jump, Backs Guidance

By Max Bernhard SAP SE (SAP) on Monday reported a significant rise in third-quarter net profit and revenue, and reiterated its guidance for the full year. Net profit in the period rose 28% to 1.25 billion euros ($1.40 billion) from EUR971 million a year earlier, the German software company said. Revenue for the quarter was EUR7.79 billion, up 13%, while SAP's closely watched revenue from cloud subscriptions and support increased by 37% to...

17:38Munich Re Expects to Beat 2019 Net Profit Target
15:02European Businesses Give Draft Deal Cautious Welcome -- WSJ
13:48Germany's Ceconomy Appoints New Temporary CEO
04:15Prospects for a Brexit Deal Cheer Businesses, but Big Questions Remain
22:15Volkswagen's Seat to Halt Production Close to Barcelona Due to Protests
21:50Volkswagen Granted More Time by U.S. Justice Department to Test Compliance Programs
16:49BASF, Partners to Consider Investing Up to $4 Billion in Indian Chemicals Site
06:37Companies Closely Watching U.S. Sanctions on Turkey -- Update
06:05Companies Closely Watching U.S. Sanctions on Turkey
00:10Germany's Ceconomy Is Likely to Appoint Interim CEO
17:19Atos Signs Contract With Bayer for Digital Workplace Services
Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191021 06:21:52