France Share Prices, Markets & Company News

Cac 40 Index 5,702.05+1.0%

SBF 120 Index 4,495.60+1.1%

BEL 20 Index 3,757.24+1.2%

Euronext 100 Index 1,100.99+1.0%

French Stock Search

Look up Euronext Paris Stocks, Markets, News, Forex and more

Orange

14.84
+0.14
+0.95%

EDF

9.43
+0.006
+0.06%

Total

46.46
+0.615
+1.34%

Loreal

244.20
+0.4
+0.16%

CAC 40

5,702.05
+58.97
+1.04%

SBF 120

4,495.60
+46.61
+1.05%

Euronext 100

1,100.99
+10.49
+0.96%

BEL 20

3,757.24
+43.68
+1.18%

EURONEXT Paris Share Prices

Name Price Change %
Total46.455+1.34%
Sanofi82.45+1.28%
BNP Paribas47.04+3.64%
Engie15.095-0.03%
Orange14.84+0.95%
Societe Generale25.75+2.12%
Air Liquide118.7+0.17%
Carrefour15.525+1.74%
Danone80.3+0.98%
Lvmh Moet Hennessy Vuitton380.5+0.33%
Vivendi24.9-0.04%
Schneider Electric81.36+1.29%
Axa23.905+1.75%
ArcelorMittal13.194+0.67%
LOreal244.2+0.16%
Vinci98.84-0.32%
Unibail-Rodamco (delisted)
Cie de SaintGobain37.91+3.13%
Pernod Ricard167.7-0.56%
Credit Agricole11.415+1.51%
Essilor
Michelin CGDEB104.75+1.75%
Electricite de France9.43+0.06%
Kering485.9+3.01%
Alstom37.79-0.42%
Airbus119.44+0.96%
Renault54.5+1.36%
Vallourec2.297+1.19%
Veolia Environnement23.46+0.73%
Bouygues39.17+2.19%

Euro FOREX Rates

More FOREX
Name Price Change
EUR USD1.1033-0.0002
EUR JPY119.8855-0.1840
EUR GBP0.8648+0.0001
EUR AUD1.6365+0.0024
EUR CHF1.1012-0.0008
EUR CAD1.4567-0.0003
EUR HKD8.6561-0.0009
EUR SEK10.8234+0.0009
EUR NZD1.7561+0.0032
EUR KRW1,309.9600+3.4100
EUR SGD1.5134+0.0005

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,487.70+0.28%
SilverCOMEX17.46+0.44%
PlatinumNYMEX889.90+0.08%
CopperCOMEX2.60-0.36%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX58.89+0.26%
GasolineNYMEX1.58+0.35%
Natural GasNYMEX2.53-0.04%
Coffee ArabicaBMF117.35-0.55%

French Market News

More Market News

Eaton to Sell Lighting Business to Signify in $1.4 Billion Deal

By Kimberly Chin Eaton Corp. (ETN) has agreed to sell its lighting business to Signify NV in cash deal worth $1.4 billion. The lighting unit, which serves commercial, industrial, residential and municipal customers, had sales of $1.7 billion in 2018, Eaton said. The transaction is expected to close in the first quarter of 2020. The power-management company said it had just wrapped up a strategic review, and had considered several potential...

02:06AXA May Put Central Europe Business on the Block, Sources Say --Reuters
00:20Mediaset Notified of Vivendi's Preliminary Injunction Request
23:54Broadridge Financial Solutions Acquires Appatura Inc.
20:48ArcelorMittal Appoints new CEO for Italian Business
17:07Vivendi Has Dropped Summary Proceedings Against Mediaset Merger in Amsterdam -Sources
00:48Arkema to Sell Functional Polyolefins Business to SK Global Chemical
00:47AXA Makes Key Appointments at Investment Management Unit
16:31Airbus, Air Austral Sign Agreement for Three A220 Aircraft
15:05Faurecia to Buy Continental Out of SAS JV
Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191016 01:01:44