France Share Prices, Markets & Company News

Cac 40 Index 5,509.73+2.2%

SBF 120 Index 4,345.38+2.2%

BEL 20 Index 3,513.07+1.8%

Euronext 100 Index 1,070.19+2.0%

French Stock Search

Look up Euronext Paris Stocks, Markets, News, Forex and more

Orange

14.11
+0.325
+2.36%

EDF

12.19
+0.495
+4.23%

Total

48.19
+1.04
+2.21%

Loreal

252.90
+3.6
+1.44%

CAC 40

5,509.73
+118.78
+2.20%

SBF 120

4,345.38
+92.29
+2.17%

Euronext 100

1,070.19
+20.49
+1.95%

BEL 20

3,513.07
+62.26
+1.80%

EURONEXT Paris Share Prices

Name Price Change %
Total48.19+2.21%
Sanofi77.47+2.65%
Bnp Paribas41.495+1.82%
Engie13.43+4.72%
Orange14.11+2.36%
Societe Generale21.57+2.08%
Air Liquide121.1+2.32%
Carrefour17.265+0.38%
Danone74.1+1.73%
LVMH368.8+2.93%
Vivendi24.77+0.57%
Schneider Electric77.44+3.20%
AXA23.12+0.85%
Arcelormittal Sa15.282+6.32%
Loreal252.9+1.44%
Vinci91.6+1.89%
Unibail-Rodamco (delisted)
Saint Gobain34.395+3.66%
Pernod Ricard162.95+1.78%
Credit Agricole10.51+1.35%
Essilor
Michelin112.35+0.76%
EDF12.19+4.23%
Kering514.2+4.04%
Alstom42.32+1.12%
Airbus125.46+0.37%
Renault54.73-2.60%
Vallourec2.325+4.31%
Veolia21.58+1.51%
Bouygues32.05+2.46%

Euro FOREX Rates

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
EUR USD1.1193-0.0031
EUR JPY121.4140-0.4220
EUR GBP0.8921-0.0029
EUR AUD1.6294-0.0086
EUR CHF1.1198-0.0013
EUR CAD1.4980-0.0074
EUR HKD8.7660-0.0264
EUR SEK10.6626+0.0274
EUR NZD1.7163-0.0111
EUR KRW1,315.5000-14.8000
EUR SGD1.5307-0.0078

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,350.10+0.54%
SilverCOMEX14.99+1.09%
PlatinumNYMEX802.30+0.97%
CopperCOMEX2.70+2.19%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX61.92+1.61%
GasolineNYMEX1.69+1.50%
Natural GasNYMEX2.32-2.19%

French Market News

More Market News

Downbeat Coal Exports, Global Steel Markets to Weigh on Coal Stocks

By Dave Sebastian Investors are growing bearish on coal stocks amid concerns about the export market and falling prices in a slowing global economy, investment bank Seaport Global Securities LLC said in a report Tuesday. U.S. steam coal exports are slated to decline 12% this year and an additional 25% in 2020, Seaport said. The decline could create a domestic supply glut next year, potentially hurting the utility market, if steel demand slows and...

01:44Major Banks to Weigh Environmental Impact in New Shipping Loans -- 2nd Update
23:14CFM International Signs $23.1 Billion Order With AirAsia
21:17Avolon Places $2.1 Billion Engine Order With CFM International
18:56Airbus Gets Expanded Order From Saudi Arabian Airlines
18:19Airbus, ADP and RATP Join Forces to Explore Flying Vehicle Feasibility
18:17Aviation Giants Commit to Boosting Industry Sustainability
17:26Cebu Pacific Orders 31 Airbus Planes at Paris Air Show
15:56American Airlines Eyes Order of New Airbus A321XLR -Reuters
14:29EU Car Sales Returned to Growth in May
Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20190618 17:55:26