Netherlands : AEX Share Prices, AEX Indexes & News

AEX Index 576.86-0.5%

AMX Index 851.66-0.2%

AScX Index 952.21-1.6%

Euronext 100 Index 1,098.82-0.2%

Netherlands Stock Search

Look up ASE / Euronext Companies, Charts, News, Commodities, Forex and more

Unilever

54.01
+0.94
+1.77%

Royal Dutch Shell

26.09
-0.085
-0.32%

ING Group

10.21
+0.178
+1.77%

ArcelorMittal

13.08
-0.11
-0.83%

AEX Index

576.86
-3.01
-0.52%

AMX Index

851.66
-1.85
-0.22%

AScX Index

952.21
-15
-1.55%

Euronext 100

1,098.82
-2.17
-0.20%

EURONEXT Amsterdam Share Prices

Name Price Change %
Royal Dutch Shell26.09-0.32%
Unilever Dr54.01+1.77%
ING Groep NV10.214+1.77%
ArcelorMittal13.084-0.83%
Koninklijke Philips NV39.155+0.06%
Koninklijke KPN NV2.933-0.14%
Ahold Kon
ASML Holding NV232.2-4.52%
Akzo Nobel NV84.03-0.06%
Heineken97.76+0.51%
Aegon N V3.878-0.26%
Koninklijke DSM NV107.25-1.92%
RELX20.82+1.76%
Wolters Kluwers NV63.88-1.39%
Gemalto51.2+0.00%
Fugro NV7.122+4.37%
Randstad NV46.23-0.56%
Tnt Express
PostNL NV2.105+2.23%
SBM Offshore NV15.44+1.45%
Air France KLM10.265+0.44%
Royal Boskalis Westminst...19.17+1.21%
Wereldhave NV21.32-1.75%
Aperam22.7+1.11%
Tomtom NV9.71-5.43%
Unibail-Rodamco (delisted)

Euro FOREX Rates

More FOREX
Name Price Change
EUR USD1.1076+0.0041
EUR JPY120.4195+0.3485
EUR GBP0.8637-0.0010
EUR AUD1.6396+0.0056
EUR CHF1.1017-0.0003
EUR CAD1.4621+0.0051
EUR HKD8.6888+0.0318
EUR SEK10.8283+0.0059
EUR NZD1.7614+0.0085
EUR KRW1,313.2900+6.7400
EUR SGD1.5177+0.0048
EUR NOK10.1642+0.0905

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,494.10+0.01%
SilverCOMEX17.42-0.07%
PlatinumNYMEX890.20-0.06%
CopperCOMEX2.58-0.21%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX58.99-0.72%
GasolineNYMEX1.61-0.92%
Natural GasNYMEX2.49-0.28%
Coffee ArabicaBMF117.60-2.41%

Euronext Amsterdam Market News

More Market News

ASML 3Q Net Profit Fell 7.9%; Introduces Interim Dividend

By Adria Calatayud ASML Holding NV (ASML.AE) said Wednesday that net profit fell 7.9% in the third quarter, as net sales and gross margin were in line with guidance, and declared an interim dividend as part of a new capital-return policy. The Dutch maker of semiconductor equipment said net profit for the three months to Sept. 30 was 626.8 million euros ($691.0 million) compared with EUR680.4 million in the year-earlier period. Total net sales...

20:48ArcelorMittal Appoints new CEO for Italian Business
20:12Royal Philips ADRs Down 8% After 3Q Forecast
19:29Castleton Technology Shares Dive After Profit Warning; ProPhotonix Awarded Five-Year Supply Agreement
18:00EUROPE MARKETS: U.S.-China Trade Talks Ice Movement In European Stocks
Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191016 23:21:50