Glaxosmithkline Share Price - GSK

Best deals to access real time data!
Real-time Level 1 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$29.56
Real-time Level 2 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$77.61
Real-time London Stock Exchange & FTSE
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$88.69
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type Stock ISIN Stock Description
Glaxosmithkline Plc GSK London Ordinary Share GB0009252882 ORD 25P
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Trade
  2.80 0.16% 1,753.00 1,768.60 1,749.60 1,752.60 1,750.20 00:35:26
Bid Price Ask Price Spread Spread % News
1,753.20 1,753.80 0.60 0.03% 1 -
Trades Stocks Traded VWAP Financial Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
12,152 9,217,074 1,755.61p 161,815,928p - 1,429.80 - 1,796.40
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
02:45:01 O 1,791 1,758.472p GBX
Industry Sector
PHARMACEUTICALS & BIOTECHNOLOGY

Glaxosmithkline Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
85.74Bp - - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- -p 0.00% - -

more financials information »

Glaxosmithkline News

Date Time Source News Article
12/12/201900:57UK Regulatory (RNS & others)GlaxoSmithKline PLC Director/PDMR Shareholding
12/05/201920:20Alliance NewsGlaxo's ViiV Healthcare Submits Application For Fostemsavir..
12/05/201920:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)GlaxoSmithKline PLC ViiV submits NDA to FDA for fostemsavir
12/05/201901:34UK Regulatory (RNS & others)GlaxoSmithKline PLC Emma Walmsley - External Appointment
12/04/201910:09Dow Jones NewsCorporate Tax Chiefs Voice Concerns About Global Minimum Tax..
12/03/201901:52UK Regulatory (RNS & others)GlaxoSmithKline PLC Director/PDMR Shareholding
12/03/201900:54UK Regulatory (RNS & others)GlaxoSmithKline PLC Total Voting Rights

Historical GSK Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week1,709.001,768.601,690.001,725.506,741,45644.002.57%
1 Month1,732.201,768.601,677.801,722.507,002,06220.801.2%
3 Months1,646.201,796.401,612.401,706.668,209,621106.806.49%
6 Months1,579.001,796.401,561.201,677.068,159,332174.0011.02%
1 Year1,478.001,796.401,429.801,602.908,354,871275.0018.61%
3 Years1,481.001,796.401,236.401,531.768,917,478272.0018.37%
5 Years1,391.501,796.401,227.501,504.738,995,500361.5025.98%
Your Recent History
LSE
GSK
Glaxosmith..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191212 02:58:02