Royal Bank of Canada Share Price - RY

Best deals to access real time data!
Canada: TSX and TSXV Level 1
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$27.50
Real-time Level 1 for Canada + USA
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$38.05
Canna Trader Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$59.99
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type Stock ISIN Stock Description
Royal Bank of Canada RY Toronto Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Trade
  -0.43 -0.4% 107.27 108.16 107.26 107.93 107.70 04:16:24
Bid Price Ask Price Spread Spread % News
107.26 107.32 0.06 0.06% - -
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
10,906 3,218,598 - 90.10 - 108.25
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
04:29:08 223,500 $ 107.27 CAD

Royal Bank of Canada News

Date Time Source News Article
10/18/201920:46PR Newswire (Canada)Royal Bank of Canada to redeem subordinated debentures
10/17/201921:00PR Newswire (Canada)RBC Global Asset Management Inc. announces RBC ETF cash..
10/16/201923:00PR Newswire (Canada)YouthfulCities welcomes 60 young leaders to Edmonton for..
10/16/201920:00PR Newswire (Canada)Team RBC welcomes 55 elite Canadian athletes to RBC..
10/16/201915:00PR Newswire (Canada)New survey from RBC Global Asset Management uncovers..
10/09/201921:00PR Newswire (Canada)RBC and Riipen launch national experiential learning..
10/04/201922:45PR Newswire (Canada)RBC Direct Investing Opens the Market

Historical RY Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week106.81108.16106.19107.113,515,0790.460.43%
1 Month107.50108.25104.05106.462,790,667-0.23-0.21%
3 Months104.20108.2597.30103.812,844,5253.072.95%
6 Months107.00108.2597.30104.332,576,9530.270.25%
1 Year99.09108.2590.10101.332,790,0708.188.26%
3 Years83.66108.5281.8298.592,524,73623.6128.22%
5 Years80.35108.5264.5289.502,543,68926.9233.5%
Your Recent History
TSX
RY
Royal Bank..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191022 22:47:09