Exxon Mobil Historical Data - XOM

Best deals to access real time data!
USA Small Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$49.05
USA Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$33.03
USA Level 1 Starter
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$15.87
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Exxon Mobil Corp XOM NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Trade
  -0.45 -0.67% 66.32 66.675 66.04 66.52 66.77 08:59:37
more quote information »

XOM Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week68.7569.1066.0467.5118,188,110-2.43-3.53%
1 Month70.2072.0066.0469.1914,916,240-3.88-5.53%
3 Months68.4073.1266.0469.4613,599,801-2.08-3.04%
6 Months75.3376.0566.0469.7412,126,657-9.01-11.96%
1 Year71.1483.4966.0473.3211,674,476-4.82-6.78%
3 Years84.9889.3064.6577.6011,120,414-18.66-21.96%
5 Years90.6195.5564.6579.9411,219,359-24.29-26.81%

XOM 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Jan 25 2020 66.25 -0.37 -0.56% 66.52 67.00 66.04 17,572,412
Jan 24 2020 66.62 -0.53 -0.79% 66.71 67.09 66.05 19,593,424
Jan 23 2020 67.15 -0.63 -0.93% 67.63 68.50 67.00 17,140,066
Jan 22 2020 67.78 -0.78 -1.14% 68.38 68.64 67.51 17,975,245
Jan 18 2020 68.56 -0.36 -0.52% 68.75 69.10 68.29 18,046,919
Jan 17 2020 68.92 -0.17 -0.25% 69.30 69.585 68.7999 13,329,511
Jan 16 2020 69.09 -0.16 -0.23% 69.19 69.5899 68.89 11,383,579
Jan 15 2020 69.2498 -0.55 -0.79% 69.37 69.90 68.89 15,901,021
Jan 14 2020 69.80 0.65 0.94% 69.26 69.87 69.00 9,949,161
Jan 11 2020 69.15 -0.58 -0.83% 69.88 69.96 69.12 11,996,040
Jan 10 2020 69.73 0.37 0.53% 69.18 69.90 68.625 14,803,214
Jan 09 2020 69.36 -0.81 -1.15% 70.11 70.64 69.17 14,948,912
Jan 08 2020 70.17 -0.70 -0.99% 70.50 71.08 69.51 17,379,513
Jan 07 2020 70.8699 0.60 0.85% 70.31 71.355 70.10 19,962,120
Jan 04 2020 70.27 -0.63 -0.89% 71.24 72.00 70.16 17,330,726
Jan 03 2020 70.90 1.06 1.52% 70.24 71.02 70.00 12,406,823
Jan 01 2020 69.84 0.36 0.52% 69.05 69.85 69.01 13,149,404
Dec 31 2019 69.48 -0.40 -0.57% 70.09 70.435 69.40 12,688,468
Dec 28 2019 69.8799 -0.25 -0.36% 70.20 70.41 69.85 10,511,381
Dec 27 2019 70.13 0.05 0.07% 70.19 70.50 70.00 8,839,606
Your Recent History
NYSE
XOM
Exxon Mobi..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20200125 09:19:14