Coca Cola Share Price - KO

Best deals to access real time data!
USA Small Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$49.05
USA Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$33.03
USA Level 1 Starter
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$15.87
VAT not included
After Hours
Last Trade
Last $ 54.02 ▲ 0.07 (0.13%)
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Coca Cola Company KO NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Trade
  0.18 0.33% 53.95 54.15 53.66 53.94 53.77 06:00:05
Trades Stocks Traded VWAP Financial Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
51,343 8,879,166 US$ 53.92 US$ 478,783,756 11,449,446 44.42 - 56.02
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
08:37:24 1 US$ 53.945 USD

Coca Cola Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
US$ 231.15B 4.28B US$ 6.43B 1.51 29.90 4.25B
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
30.23M US$ 1.56 2.89% 11/29/19 7.00 0.70%

more financials information »

Coca Cola News

Date Time Source News Article
11/25/201921:01PR Newswire (US)Panda Express & The Coca-Cola Company Invite Guests to Get a..
11/20/201922:39Dow Jones NewsCoca-Cola's Costa Coffee Names McDonald to Succeed Paul as..
11/20/201921:45Business WireCosta Coffee Announces Appointment of New CEO
11/08/201916:02Dow Jones NewsCoke Shakes Up Seltzer Market -- WSJ
11/08/201900:17Dow Jones NewsCorrection to Coca-Cola Seltzer Article
11/07/201922:29Dow Jones NewsCoca-Cola Takes on LaCroix With Caffeinated Seltzer
11/07/201902:22Dow Jones NewsCoca-Cola CEO: Plastic Bottles Have Lower Carbon Footprint..

Historical KO Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week53.8054.5153.6654.1310,250,2720.150.28%
1 Month52.1854.5151.6053.4510,831,8641.773.39%
3 Months54.2555.3951.583153.6210,933,696-0.30-0.55%
6 Months51.4556.0250.4753.2811,308,0622.504.86%
1 Year49.5956.0244.4249.9712,802,9984.368.79%
3 Years42.0056.0240.2246.6111,364,74211.9528.45%
5 Years41.5056.0236.5644.7911,745,01512.4530.0%
Your Recent History
NYSE
KO
Coca Cola
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191212 03:38:34