Farmland Partners Historical Data - FPI

Best deals to access real time data!
Real-time Level 1 for Canada + USA
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$38.05
USA Small Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$49.05
USA Level 1 Starter
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$15.87
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Farmland Partners Inc FPI NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Trade
  0.06 0.92% 6.60 6.65 6.532 6.58 6.54 06:59:47
more quote information »

FPI Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week6.476.726.446.5888,0830.132.01%
1 Month6.697.126.166.54115,279-0.09-1.35%
3 Months7.027.126.166.56117,576-0.42-5.98%
6 Months6.337.225.736.54143,6860.274.27%
1 Year5.887.224.456.03194,3520.7212.24%
3 Years11.2311.764.457.80244,331-4.63-41.23%
5 Years11.2712.554.458.35176,713-4.67-41.44%

FPI 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Dec 07 2019 6.60 0.06 0.92% 6.58 6.65 6.532 88,326
Dec 06 2019 6.54 -0.06 -0.91% 6.59 6.60 6.45 168,129
Dec 05 2019 6.60 0.08 1.23% 6.55 6.67 6.54 48,164
Dec 04 2019 6.52 -0.06 -0.91% 6.57 6.58 6.44 70,426
Dec 03 2019 6.58 -0.09 -1.35% 6.72 6.72 6.45 64,125
Nov 30 2019 6.67 0.17 2.62% 6.47 6.70 6.45 89,570
Nov 28 2019 6.50 0.12 1.88% 6.38 6.53 6.38 84,333
Nov 27 2019 6.38 -0.14 -2.15% 6.53 6.59 6.33 98,219
Nov 26 2019 6.52 0.16 2.52% 6.34 7.12 6.34 89,740
Nov 23 2019 6.36 0.11 1.76% 6.26 6.38 6.1731 121,059
Nov 22 2019 6.25 -0.10 -1.57% 6.28 6.31 6.16 122,196
Nov 21 2019 6.35 0.02 0.32% 6.31 6.43 6.265 106,032
Nov 20 2019 6.33 -0.06 -0.94% 6.37 6.40 6.17 114,278
Nov 19 2019 6.39 -0.19 -2.89% 6.64 6.64 6.36 124,490
Nov 16 2019 6.58 -0.03 -0.45% 6.64 6.71 6.51 90,275
Nov 15 2019 6.61 -0.21 -3.08% 6.87 6.87 6.57 98,785
Nov 14 2019 6.82 0.23 3.49% 6.57 6.85 6.52 158,767
Nov 13 2019 6.59 -0.06 -0.9% 6.39 6.65 6.29 269,285
Nov 12 2019 6.65 -0.12 -1.77% 6.89 6.89 6.60 108,010
Nov 09 2019 6.77 0.07 1.04% 6.69 6.97 6.58 164,411
Nov 08 2019 6.70 0.24 3.72% 6.45 6.77 6.40 113,659
Your Recent History
NYSE
FPI
Farmland P..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191207 18:50:42