Asbury Automotive Historical Data - ABG

Best deals to access real time data!
USA Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$33.03
Real-time Level 1 for Canada + USA
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$38.05
USA Small Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$49.05
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Asbury Automotive Group Inc ABG NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Trade
  0.02 0.02% 110.37 111.055 109.51 111.02 110.35 00:48:54
more quote information »

ABG Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week109.55111.71107.61109.61181,6870.820.75%
1 Month100.00111.7190.2801104.89200,98810.3710.37%
3 Months91.20111.7189.90101.42177,09919.1721.02%
6 Months78.10111.7173.8494.04149,99532.2741.32%
1 Year69.03111.7161.4781.63161,75441.3459.89%
3 Years58.95111.7149.1068.91192,33151.4287.23%
5 Years73.90111.7143.5668.62243,67436.4749.35%

ABG 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Nov 19 2019 110.35 0.35 0.32% 110.36 111.5018 110.33 228,394
Nov 16 2019 110.00 0.58 0.53% 110.18 110.83 109.47 103,793
Nov 15 2019 109.42 0.53 0.49% 109.21 111.355 108.46 134,128
Nov 14 2019 108.89 -0.44 -0.4% 108.51 109.24 107.61 132,456
Nov 13 2019 109.33 -0.52 -0.47% 109.55 111.71 108.00 309,665
Nov 12 2019 109.85 0.79 0.72% 108.24 110.09 107.06 68,535
Nov 09 2019 109.06 0.93 0.86% 108.15 109.62 107.61 97,006
Nov 08 2019 108.13 0.36 0.33% 108.97 109.20 107.895 126,102
Nov 07 2019 107.77 -1.32 -1.21% 109.26 109.26 107.68 113,998
Nov 06 2019 109.09 0.95 0.88% 108.89 109.75 108.38 276,608
Nov 05 2019 108.14 0.74 0.69% 108.36 109.00 106.84 171,412
Nov 02 2019 107.40 4.27 4.14% 103.92 107.45 103.89 409,339
Nov 01 2019 103.13 -0.33 -0.32% 103.74 103.74 101.36 101,329
Oct 31 2019 103.46 -1.04 -1.0% 104.30 105.1637 103.28 89,387
Oct 30 2019 104.50 -1.19 -1.12% 104.59 105.47 103.54 116,134
Oct 29 2019 105.685 2.76 2.68% 103.57 106.52 102.73 137,455
Oct 26 2019 102.93 -0.36 -0.35% 103.15 104.14 102.63 144,106
Oct 25 2019 103.29 3.95 3.98% 99.92 103.685 99.69 270,836
Oct 24 2019 99.34 2.70 2.79% 97.44 99.95 96.45 225,769
Oct 23 2019 96.64 -9.34 -8.81% 100.00 103.76 90.2801 763,308
Oct 22 2019 105.98 2.66 2.57% 104.34 106.37 104.34 212,182
Your Recent History
NYSE
ABG
Asbury Aut..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191119 17:04:14