EverQuote Share Price - EVER

Best deals to access real time data!
USA Small Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$49.05
USA Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$33.03
USA Level 1 Starter
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$15.87
VAT not included
After Hours
Last Trade
Last $ 33.73 ▼ -0.20 (-0.59%)
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
EverQuote Inc EVER NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Trade
  -2.08 -5.78% 33.93 36.00 31.0157 36.00 36.01 09:00:00
Bid Price Ask Price Spread Spread % News
32.00 34.10 2.10 6.16% - -
Trades Stocks Traded VWAP Financial Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
15,033 1,819,616 US$ 33.72 US$ 61,363,216 574,345 4.05 - 39.00
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
08:59:57 formt 200 US$ 33.73 USD

EverQuote Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
US$ 886.86M 26.14M US$ 74.04M -3.21 -89.00 23.99M
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- US$ - 0.00% -1.00 8.20%

more financials information »

EverQuote News

Date Time Source News Article
12/10/201905:59Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
12/10/201905:56Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
12/10/201905:56Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
11/30/201905:08Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
11/30/201905:07Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
11/26/201905:15GlobeNewswire Inc.EverQuote to Present at Upcoming Investor Conferences
11/20/201906:03Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)

Historical EVER Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week38.4339.0031.015736.45625,697-4.50-11.71%
1 Month29.5539.0027.3733.55545,4524.3814.82%
3 Months23.1639.0017.2128.25395,52110.7746.5%
6 Months12.6539.0011.9024.61311,92321.28168.22%
1 Year6.0639.004.0520.50211,28227.87459.9%
3 Years20.5939.004.0518.43206,00413.3464.79%
5 Years20.5939.004.0518.43206,00413.3464.79%
Your Recent History
NASDAQ
EVER
EverQuote
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191212 04:01:32