Apple Historical Data - AAPL

Best deals to access real time data!
USA Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$33.03
USA Level 1 Starter
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$15.87
Real-time Level 1 for Canada + USA
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$38.05
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Apple Inc AAPL NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Low Price High Price Open Price Close Price Last Trade
0.00 0.0% 273.52 0.00 0.00 0.00 273.52 21:16:53
more quote information »

AAPL Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week318.62320.45272.96289.9453,839,769-45.10-14.15%
1 Month320.95328.01272.96307.5835,931,340-47.43-14.78%
3 Months267.48328.01264.08301.5832,271,5506.042.26%
6 Months204.10328.01202.91270.3127,892,86569.4234.01%
1 Year174.32328.01169.50233.9827,670,19999.2056.91%
3 Years137.08328.01136.70192.6129,187,547136.4499.53%
5 Years129.34328.0189.47155.0033,180,283144.18111.47%

AAPL 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Feb 28 2020 274.00 -18.48 -6.32% 281.10 285.969 272.96 77,593,700
Feb 27 2020 292.48 4.06 1.41% 286.53 297.88 286.50 49,017,411
Feb 26 2020 288.42 -9.98 -3.34% 300.95 302.53 286.13 56,097,006
Feb 25 2020 298.40 -14.68 -4.69% 297.26 304.06 289.23 54,737,840
Feb 22 2020 313.08 -7.32 -2.28% 318.62 320.45 310.50 31,752,890
Feb 21 2020 320.40 -3.16 -0.98% 322.55 324.64 318.21 24,380,252
Feb 20 2020 323.56 4.56 1.43% 320.00 324.57 319.00 23,113,373
Feb 19 2020 319.00 -5.88 -1.81% 315.36 319.75 314.61 37,726,435
Feb 15 2020 324.88 0.01 0.0% 324.74 326.50 322.85 19,788,650
Feb 14 2020 324.87 -2.33 -0.71% 324.19 328.01 323.35 23,054,383
Feb 13 2020 327.20 7.78 2.44% 321.62 327.22 321.6168 26,577,501
Feb 12 2020 319.42 -2.06 -0.64% 323.60 323.90 318.71 22,991,484
Feb 11 2020 321.4794 1.58 0.49% 314.18 321.60 313.8603 27,079,680
Feb 08 2020 319.90 -5.35 -1.64% 322.27 323.40 318.00 28,700,891
Feb 07 2020 325.2501 3.77 1.17% 322.45 325.29 320.2861 25,219,075
Feb 06 2020 321.48 2.71 0.85% 323.51 324.685 318.955 29,293,127
Feb 05 2020 318.77 10.06 3.26% 315.31 319.6298 308.66 33,466,737
Feb 04 2020 308.71 -0.86 -0.28% 304.28 313.46 302.23 43,066,773
Feb 01 2020 309.57 -14.33 -4.42% 320.95 322.6768 308.29 49,030,338
Jan 31 2020 323.9001 -0.30 -0.09% 320.65 324.09 318.78 31,247,731
Jan 30 2020 324.20 6.40 2.01% 324.45 327.85 321.38 53,331,944
Jan 29 2020 317.80 8.99 2.91% 312.38 318.3899 312.2202 32,731,131
Your Recent History
NASDAQ
AAPL
Apple
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20200228 13:31:55