Royal Dutch Shell Share Price - RDSA

Best deals to access real time data!
Euronext
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$13.29
Euronext Level 2
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$29.55
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type Stock ISIN Stock Description
Royal Dutch Shell Plc RDSA Euronext Ordinary Share GB00B03MLX29 Cl A Ordinary Shares Eur0.07
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Trade
  -0.055 -0.21% 25.855 26.105 25.83 25.935 25.91 10:00:50
Bid Price Ask Price Spread Spread % News
25.85 26.00 0.15 0.58% - -
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
9,335 6,080,512 - 24.52 - 29.395
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
00:35:06 486 25.855 € EUR

Royal Dutch Shell News

Date Time Source News Article
12/12/201901:09GlobeNewswire Inc.Transaction in Own Shares
12/11/201901:07GlobeNewswire Inc.Transaction in Own Shares
12/10/201901:10GlobeNewswire Inc.Transaction in Own Shares
12/07/201901:30GlobeNewswire Inc.Transaction in Own Shares
12/06/201901:10GlobeNewswire Inc.Transaction in Own Shares
12/06/201900:40GlobeNewswire Inc.ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC THIRD QUARTER 2019 EURO AND GBP..
12/05/201901:13GlobeNewswire Inc.Transaction in Own Shares

Historical RDSA Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week25.3726.10525.36525.785,514,7300.4851.91%
1 Month27.2627.36525.3026.266,308,960-1.41-5.15%
3 Months26.21527.47525.3026.426,797,577-0.36-1.37%
6 Months28.53529.39524.5226.716,988,847-2.68-9.39%
1 Year25.77529.39524.5227.037,141,4180.080.31%
3 Years25.3531.3822.72526.588,307,6090.5051.99%
5 Years25.69531.3816.52525.288,827,5980.160.62%
Your Recent History
EU
RDSA
Royal Dutc..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191212 02:57:40