Royal Dutch Shell Share Price - RDSA

Best deals to access real time data!
Euronext
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$13.29
Euronext Level 2
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$29.55
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type Stock ISIN Stock Description
Royal Dutch Shell Plc RDSA Euronext Ordinary Share GB00B03MLX29 Cl A Ordinary Shares Eur0.07
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Low Price High Price Open Price Close Price Last Trade
0.105 0.45% 23.31 23.175 23.425 23.40 23.205 23:49:44
Bid Price Ask Price Spread Spread % News
23.31 23.315 0.005 0.02% - -
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
13,539 5,100,554 - 23.075 - 29.395
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
23:49:44 730 23.31 € EUR

Royal Dutch Shell News

Date Time Source News Article
2/19/202001:22GlobeNewswire Inc.Transaction in Own Shares
2/18/202001:15GlobeNewswire Inc.Transaction in Own Shares
2/15/202001:07GlobeNewswire Inc.Transaction in Own Shares
2/14/202001:05GlobeNewswire Inc.Transaction in Own Shares
2/13/202001:31GlobeNewswire Inc.Transaction in Own Shares
2/12/202001:32GlobeNewswire Inc.Transaction in Own Shares
2/11/202001:24GlobeNewswire Inc.Transaction in Own Shares

Historical RDSA Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week23.8524.1723.07523.538,756,868-0.54-2.26%
1 Month26.0326.2123.07524.1611,798,991-2.72-10.45%
3 Months26.4127.38523.07525.248,519,327-3.10-11.74%
6 Months25.3027.47523.07525.747,600,704-1.99-7.87%
1 Year27.6029.39523.07526.757,203,450-4.29-15.54%
3 Years24.7031.3822.72526.548,394,042-1.39-5.63%
5 Years29.09531.3816.52525.198,829,500-5.79-19.88%
Your Recent History
EU
RDSA
Royal Dutc..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20200219 16:04:46