Ripple Historical Data - XRPUSD

Name Symbol Market Market Cap ($) Algorithm
Ripple XRPUSD Crypto 11,939,068,600 Not Mineable
  Price Change Price Change % Current Price Bid Price Offer
  -0.0025 -0.85% 0.2903 0.2901 0.2903
High Price Low Price Open Price Prev. Close 52 Week Range
0.3044 0.27215 0.2926 0.2927 0.210 - 10.00
Exchange Last Trade Size Trade Price Currency
GDAX 06:46:17 690.00 0.2901 USD
Price x Volume Volume Base Symbol Related Pairs
21,302,422.68 72,160,423.80 XRP XRPEUR XRPGBP XRPBTC

XRPUSD Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.29950.3100.2781376,929,018.66-0.0092-3.07%
1 Month0.26470.3100.21585,058,616.850.02569.67%
3 Months0.30970.3320.21566,754,614.13-0.0194-6.26%
6 Months0.321480.51750.21572,102,186.33-0.03118-9.70%
1 Year0.453810.000.21051,858,486.80-0.1635-36.03%
3 Years0.00897710.000.005372411,773,786.480.2813233,133.97%
5 Years0.00518510.000.004041295,596,443.240.2851155,498.66%

XRPUSD 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Oct 22 2019 0.2931 -0.0005 -0.17% 0.2944 0.2948 0.2885 51,659,649.00
Oct 21 2019 0.2936 0.0026 0.89% 0.2922 0.29753 0.2801 74,619,770.00
Oct 20 2019 0.291 -0.0039 -1.32% 0.295 0.2997 0.28715 59,762,742.00
Oct 19 2019 0.2949 -0.0069 -2.29% 0.3017 0.310 0.280 85,496,214.00
Oct 18 2019 0.3018 0.0178 6.27% 0.28393 0.3038 0.280 97,353,048.00
Oct 17 2019 0.284 -0.0041 -1.42% 0.28896 0.2922 0.27813 78,718,704.00
Oct 16 2019 0.2881 -0.0097 -3.26% 0.2995 0.2995 0.2829 90,893,000.00
Oct 15 2019 0.2978 0.0199 7.16% 0.2772 0.2978 0.2766 96,206,654.00
Oct 14 2019 0.2779 0.0051 1.87% 0.2719 0.2822 0.2714 45,471,607.00
Oct 13 2019 0.2728 0.0054 2.02% 0.2685 0.2777 0.26783 41,081,761.00
Oct 12 2019 0.2674 -0.0047 -1.73% 0.2717 0.2767 0.2649 57,925,782.00
Oct 11 2019 0.2721 -0.0101 -3.58% 0.2822 0.28254 0.265 66,418,010.00
Oct 10 2019 0.2822 0.0042 1.51% 0.2778 0.28778 0.271 90,802,427.00
Oct 09 2019 0.278 0.0011 0.40% 0.2764 0.2861 0.2536 81,719,242.00
Oct 08 2019 0.2769 0.0206 8.04% 0.256 0.2815 0.25341 144,973,422.00
Oct 07 2019 0.2563 0.0024 0.95% 0.2539 0.2574 0.25102 32,327,033.00
Oct 06 2019 0.2539 0.0011 0.44% 0.2528 0.2569 0.247 49,338,651.00
Oct 05 2019 0.2528 0.0052 2.10% 0.2474 0.2572 0.24428 65,478,927.00
Oct 04 2019 0.2476 -0.0058 -2.29% 0.2537 0.254 0.241 65,890,541.00
Oct 03 2019 0.2534 0.0047 1.89% 0.2492 0.2551 0.24465 101,010,522.00
Oct 02 2019 0.2487 -0.007 -2.74% 0.257 0.2615 0.24374 83,654,180.00
Oct 01 2019 0.2557 0.0151 6.28% 0.2404 0.2621 0.23528 123,506,911.00
Sep 30 2019 0.2406 -0.0016 -0.66% 0.2423 0.2451 0.23458 44,961,688.00
Sep 29 2019 0.2422 -0.0004 -0.16% 0.2437 0.2451 0.23782 44,188,772.00
Sep 28 2019 0.2426 -0.0006 -0.25% 0.24296 0.2473 0.23318 95,811,137.00
Sep 27 2019 0.2432 -0.0037 -1.50% 0.2452 0.250 0.22407 120,159,584.00
Sep 26 2019 0.2469 0.0104 4.40% 0.2364 0.24984 0.2317 118,952,221.00
Sep 25 2019 0.2365 -0.0301 -11.29% 0.2647 0.2729 0.215 273,259,058.00
Sep 24 2019 0.2666 -0.0117 -4.20% 0.2767 0.2897 0.2651 103,469,924.00
Sep 23 2019 0.2783 -0.01131 -3.91% 0.2897 0.2977 0.26767 86,532,289.00
Sep 22 2019 0.28961 -0.00359 -1.22% 0.2942 0.2977 0.286 76,014,260.00
Your Recent History
COIN
XRPUSD
Ripple
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191022 22:46:21