Ripple Historical Data - XRPUSD

Name Symbol Market Market Cap ($) Algorithm
Ripple XRPUSD Crypto 9,007,821,413 Not Mineable
  Price Change Price Change % Current Price Bid Price Offer
  -0.00243 -1.10% 0.2183 0.2183 0.2185
High Price Low Price Open Price Prev. Close 52 Week Range
0.22249 0.2159 0.2212 0.22073 0.2001 - 0.5175
Exchange Last Trade Size Trade Price Currency
GDAX 10:51:12 891.00 0.2183 USD
Price x Volume Volume Base Symbol Related Pairs
2,362,738.37 10,792,189.38 XRP XRPEUR XRPGBP XRPBTC

XRPUSD Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.21370.23290.2116259,404,922.590.00462.15%
1 Month0.27170.27570.200177,191,392.86-0.0534-19.65%
3 Months0.313650.31790.200183,616,036.01-0.09535-30.40%
6 Months0.39330.51750.200173,442,777.66-0.175-44.50%
1 Year0.296160.51750.200158,374,582.34-0.07786-26.29%
3 Years0.0067810.000.005372402,698,876.240.211523,119.72%
5 Years0.01637410.000.004041294,743,542.610.2019261,233.20%

XRPUSD 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Dec 12 2019 0.2206 -0.002 -0.90% 0.2226 0.2255 0.2188 48,256,467.00
Dec 11 2019 0.2226 -0.0012 -0.54% 0.22387 0.2255 0.21869 62,956,877.00
Dec 10 2019 0.2238 -0.0059 -2.57% 0.2296 0.23138 0.2206 78,385,957.00
Dec 09 2019 0.2297 0.0022 0.97% 0.22743 0.2329 0.22309 48,253,324.00
Dec 08 2019 0.2275 0.0017 0.75% 0.226 0.2288 0.2192 39,645,105.00
Dec 07 2019 0.2258 0.0042 1.90% 0.2212 0.228 0.2118 63,919,673.00
Dec 06 2019 0.2216 0.0064 2.97% 0.2137 0.22667 0.21162 85,390,067.00
Dec 05 2019 0.2152 -0.0046 -2.09% 0.2194 0.22778 0.20946 87,430,958.00
Dec 04 2019 0.2198 0.0003 0.14% 0.2192 0.2267 0.2174 63,563,781.00
Dec 03 2019 0.2195 -0.0056 -2.49% 0.22525 0.2267 0.21732 70,589,409.00
Dec 02 2019 0.2251 -0.0012 -0.53% 0.226 0.2323 0.21877 49,327,591.00
Dec 01 2019 0.2263 -0.0043 -1.86% 0.2307 0.23234 0.22383 45,169,787.00
Nov 30 2019 0.2306 0.0062 2.76% 0.2237 0.2326 0.2225 60,175,991.00
Nov 29 2019 0.2244 -0.0002 -0.09% 0.2249 0.230 0.2225 55,017,240.00
Nov 28 2019 0.2246 0.0033 1.49% 0.2205 0.2306 0.21263 135,168,354.00
Nov 27 2019 0.2213 0.0023 1.05% 0.2184 0.2255 0.2001 93,137,728.00
Nov 26 2019 0.219 -0.0035 -1.57% 0.21964 0.2255 0.2001 218,324,802.00
Nov 25 2019 0.2225 -0.0127 -5.40% 0.23426 0.2357 0.2214 73,606,772.00
Nov 24 2019 0.2352 0.0038 1.64% 0.2309 0.2362 0.22595 85,435,646.00
Nov 23 2019 0.2314 -0.011 -4.54% 0.2429 0.253 0.221 148,448,857.00
Nov 22 2019 0.2424 -0.0074 -2.96% 0.2493 0.253 0.2337 124,155,656.00
Nov 21 2019 0.2498 -0.0032 -1.26% 0.2536 0.2587 0.2425 62,699,914.00
Nov 20 2019 0.253 0.0014 0.56% 0.2512 0.25624 0.2425 73,300,345.00
Nov 19 2019 0.2516 -0.0115 -4.37% 0.26314 0.26322 0.2387 89,325,617.00
Nov 18 2019 0.2631 0.001 0.38% 0.2623 0.2664 0.2587 38,772,979.00
Nov 17 2019 0.2621 0.0014 0.54% 0.2607 0.2644 0.2586 40,177,084.00
Nov 16 2019 0.2607 -0.0065 -2.43% 0.2678 0.2724 0.25166 78,542,137.00
Nov 15 2019 0.2672 -0.0045 -1.66% 0.2717 0.2757 0.25654 70,940,354.00
Nov 14 2019 0.2717 0.0003 0.11% 0.2719 0.27653 0.2667 53,171,612.00
Nov 13 2019 0.2714 -0.0029 -1.06% 0.2742 0.2811 0.26669 63,542,271.00
Your Recent History
COIN
XRPUSD
Ripple
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191212 02:51:17