TetherUS Price - USDTUSD

Name Symbol Market Market Cap ($) Algorithm
TetherUS USDTUSD Crypto 2,057,371,746 Not Mineable
  Price Change Price Change % Current Price Bid Price Offer
  0.00000000 0.00% 1.00 1.00 1.00
High Price Low Price Open Price Prev. Close 52 Week Range
1.05 0.997 1.00 1.00 0.900 - 1,000.00
Exchange Last Trade Size Trade Price Currency
KRKN 04:02:34 400.00 1.00 USD
Price x Volume Volume Base Symbol Related Pairs
387,570.44 387,050.51 USDT USDTEUR USDTGBP USDTBTC

News TetherUS

Date Time Source Heading
5/03/201900:38ADVFN Crypto NewsWireWhy Tether's Recent Fall Presents an Opportunity
5/02/201900:46ADVFN Crypto NewsWireWhy Tether Isn't Likely a Stablecoin
3/15/201900:22ADVFN Crypto NewsWireTether: The Truth Always Comes Out
1/09/201902:01ADVFN Crypto NewsWireThe Death of Tether?: Coinfloor and USD Coin

USDTUSD Historical

Period † Open High Low Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week1.001.070.997031,820,443.690.000000000.00%
1 Month0.9991.200.9801,765,677.960.0010.10%
3 Months1.00394.000.9801,937,772.110.000000000.00%
6 Months1.00394.000.9442,440,453.000.000000000.00%
1 Year0.9791,000.000.9003,355,094.230.0212.15%
3 Years1.001,000.000.849809180,044,446.790.000000000.00%
5 Years1.211,000.000.568314112,707,712.64-0.21016-17.37%
Your Recent History
COIN
USDTUSD
TetherUS
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191207 20:05:55