Ethereum Historical Data - ETHBTC

Name Symbol Market Market Cap ($) Algorithm
Ethereum ETHBTC Crypto 29,681,593,831 Ethash
  Price Change Price Change % Current Price Bid Price Offer
-0.00008937 -0.32% 0.02771363 0.02767600 0.02776499
High Price Low Price Open Price Prev. Close 52 Week Range
0.02888213 0.02699000 0.02766800 0.02780300 0.01613101 - 0.03985000
Exchange Last Trade Size Trade Price Currency
LBNK 00:49:35 5.92 0.02771363 BTC
Price x Volume Volume Base Symbol Related Pairs
34,993.86 1,266,844.05 ETH ETHEUR ETHGBP ETHUSD

ETHBTC Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.023193000.028529600.023052755,061,897.830.0045206319.49%
1 Month0.019382720.028529600.018500013,114,926.110.0083309142.98%
3 Months0.020611000.028529600.016855903,176,142.080.0071026334.46%
6 Months0.018863280.028529600.016131012,394,598.920.0088503546.92%
1 Year0.037406000.039850000.016131012,544,021.06-0.00969237-25.91%
3 Years0.011819830.159323630.0031178573,592,083.100.01589380134.47%
5 Years0.010127930.159323630.0015363349,009,908.940.01758570173.64%

ETHBTC 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Feb 19 2020 0.02779994 0.00022494 0.82% 0.02752800 0.02852960 0.02694568 3,141,339.00
Feb 18 2020 0.02757500 0.00125900 4.78% 0.02620600 0.02759800 0.02455000 3,316,313.00
Feb 17 2020 0.02631600 -0.00029500 -1.11% 0.02666800 0.02739000 0.02455000 3,469,192.00
Feb 16 2020 0.02661100 -0.00092100 -3.35% 0.02769300 0.02785304 0.02658791 3,495,054.00
Feb 15 2020 0.02753200 0.00131800 5.03% 0.02619700 0.02753200 0.02574400 9,769,173.00
Feb 14 2020 0.02621400 0.00057800 2.25% 0.02584922 0.02684900 0.02305275 7,502,415.00
Feb 13 2020 0.02563600 0.00248400 10.73% 0.02319300 0.02650000 0.02310200 4,739,795.00
Feb 12 2020 0.02315200 0.00046900 2.07% 0.02265406 0.02340172 0.02232802 3,515,290.00
Feb 11 2020 0.02268300 0.00015341 0.68% 0.02250013 0.02286151 0.02194593 1,762,643.00
Feb 10 2020 0.02252959 -0.00007000 -0.31% 0.02257900 0.02286500 0.02228178 1,628,933.00
Feb 09 2020 0.02260001 -0.00013800 -0.61% 0.02275400 0.02315600 0.02205812 2,142,432.00
Feb 08 2020 0.02273825 0.00090525 4.15% 0.02182700 0.02284001 0.02107300 2,158,623.00
Feb 07 2020 0.02183300 0.00051600 2.42% 0.02124500 0.02198958 0.02046900 3,551,643.00
Feb 06 2020 0.02131700 0.00076332 3.71% 0.02057800 0.02144000 0.02045006 3,507,865.00
Feb 05 2020 0.02055368 0.00013468 0.66% 0.02041584 0.02059171 0.02011723 2,500,160.00
Feb 04 2020 0.02041900 0.00022586 1.12% 0.01955000 0.02088500 0.01913433 2,182,962.00
Feb 03 2020 0.02019314 0.00064200 3.28% 0.01953605 0.02045034 0.01914540 3,356,995.00
Feb 02 2020 0.01955114 0.00031574 1.64% 0.01918600 0.01998649 0.01914540 2,102,414.00
Feb 01 2020 0.01923540 -0.00016100 -0.83% 0.01941842 0.01985619 0.01850001 2,425,055.00
Jan 31 2020 0.01939600 0.00060760 3.23% 0.01868200 0.01985619 0.01850001 2,872,104.00
Jan 30 2020 0.01878840 0.00001500 0.08% 0.01872600 0.01916700 0.01865901 2,036,673.00
Jan 29 2020 0.01877300 -0.00032900 -1.72% 0.01907428 0.01943673 0.01874100 2,785,849.00
Jan 28 2020 0.01910184 -0.00036700 -1.89% 0.01945852 0.01967232 0.01902505 2,439,245.00
Jan 27 2020 0.01946870 0.00021298 1.11% 0.01917899 0.01956987 0.01913714 1,684,696.00
Jan 26 2020 0.01925572 0.00000200 0.01% 0.01927029 0.01942679 0.01881101 1,396,255.00
Jan 25 2020 0.01925369 -0.00007900 -0.41% 0.01937792 0.01943800 0.01881101 4,210,101.00
Jan 24 2020 0.01933241 -0.00008700 -0.45% 0.01936200 0.01968128 0.01909417 1,840,852.00
Jan 23 2020 0.01941966 0.00006500 0.34% 0.01938272 0.01980219 0.01895155 1,683,847.00
Jan 22 2020 0.01935479 0.00005100 0.26% 0.01910900 0.01979184 0.01888500 1,571,291.00
Jan 21 2020 0.01930345 0.00009600 0.50% 0.01912600 0.01978397 0.01883184 1,285,263.00
Jan 20 2020 0.01920700 -0.00036100 -1.84% 0.01954600 0.02003900 0.01873000 470,519.00
Jan 19 2020 0.01956845 0.00038483 2.01% 0.01909800 0.02041909 0.01861768 7,841,619.00
Your Recent History
COIN
ETHBTC
Ethereum
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20200219 16:49:36