Ethereum Historical Data - ETHBTC

Name Symbol Market Market Cap ($) Algorithm
Ethereum ETHBTC Crypto 19,275,231,223 Ethash
  Price Change Price Change % Current Price Bid Price Offer
  0.00003620 0.17% 0.02153727 0.02152800 0.02157500
High Price Low Price Open Price Prev. Close 52 Week Range
0.02171927 0.02121201 0.02150107 0.02150107 0.01613101 - 0.04198000
Exchange Last Trade Size Trade Price Currency
BINA 22:08:57 0.006000 0.02155300 BTC
Price x Volume Volume Base Symbol Related Pairs
20,815.48 968,303.64 ETH ETHEUR ETHGBP ETHUSD

ETHBTC Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.020989930.021693050.020764091,421,342.750.000547342.61%
1 Month0.021604850.021968150.018839261,812,472.84-0.00006758-0.31%
3 Months0.018835000.026119000.016131011,738,863.790.0027022714.35%
6 Months0.033319000.033977000.016131012,142,550.76-0.01178173-35.36%
1 Year0.031280000.041980000.016131012,010,169.76-0.00974273-31.15%
3 Years0.013289700.159323630.0031178573,518,656.960.0082475762.06%
5 Years0.010127930.159323630.0015363351,818,630.340.01140934112.65%

ETHBTC 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Nov 17 2019 0.02152034 0.00027295 1.28% 0.02123304 0.02165086 0.02093239 1,427,020.00
Nov 16 2019 0.02124739 -0.00012300 -0.58% 0.02136675 0.02154100 0.02093239 1,880,021.00
Nov 15 2019 0.02137017 -0.00001900 -0.09% 0.02141852 0.02159787 0.02112504 1,389,360.00
Nov 14 2019 0.02138907 0.00020669 0.98% 0.02119717 0.02159787 0.02104201 1,126,534.00
Nov 13 2019 0.02118238 -0.00001400 -0.07% 0.02115800 0.02147900 0.02089200 1,129,751.00
Nov 12 2019 0.02119654 0.00031703 1.52% 0.02089399 0.02149500 0.02086802 1,381,308.00
Nov 11 2019 0.02087951 -0.00010900 -0.52% 0.02098993 0.02163300 0.02076409 1,615,402.00
Nov 10 2019 0.02098901 0.00008000 0.38% 0.02033400 0.02108764 0.02013800 1,356,927.00
Nov 09 2019 0.02090875 0.00065867 3.25% 0.02028107 0.02097000 0.02011854 1,488,777.00
Nov 08 2019 0.02025008 -0.00019300 -0.94% 0.02046515 0.02071009 0.02011289 1,472,498.00
Nov 07 2019 0.02044315 0.00016804 0.83% 0.02027600 0.02074500 0.02018632 1,620,902.00
Nov 06 2019 0.02027511 0.00052081 2.64% 0.01976400 0.02066576 0.01967903 2,293,661.00
Nov 05 2019 0.01975430 0.00004100 0.21% 0.01972944 0.02022517 0.01963101 2,337,951.00
Nov 04 2019 0.01971347 0.00005000 0.25% 0.01966303 0.01993211 0.01957502 1,397,835.00
Nov 03 2019 0.01966354 -0.00014900 -0.75% 0.01980474 0.02007643 0.01957502 1,421,888.00
Nov 02 2019 0.01981246 -0.00012400 -0.62% 0.01988242 0.02007643 0.01951300 1,743,208.00
Nov 01 2019 0.01993616 0.00001200 0.06% 0.02002000 0.02015700 0.01960200 1,886,433.00
Oct 31 2019 0.01992411 -0.00030100 -1.49% 0.02028648 0.02054906 0.01986800 2,176,453.00
Oct 30 2019 0.02022538 0.00047338 2.40% 0.01968664 0.02045800 0.01953507 2,386,822.00
Oct 29 2019 0.01975200 0.00043100 2.23% 0.01929667 0.01978200 0.01894067 2,304,605.00
Oct 28 2019 0.01932100 -0.00007600 -0.39% 0.01945600 0.01961589 0.01907663 2,297,359.00
Oct 27 2019 0.01939717 -0.00156400 -7.46% 0.02093195 0.02196815 0.01883926 3,701,529.00
Oct 26 2019 0.02096100 -0.00066100 -3.06% 0.02161200 0.02196815 0.02079016 2,688,736.00
Oct 25 2019 0.02162176 -0.00000500 -0.02% 0.02173100 0.02185200 0.02137100 1,792,821.00
Oct 24 2019 0.02162709 0.00032641 1.53% 0.02133987 0.02167983 0.02065000 2,978,515.00
Oct 23 2019 0.02130068 0.00013053 0.62% 0.02122954 0.02136500 0.02087902 1,279,965.00
Oct 22 2019 0.02117015 -0.00015600 -0.73% 0.02131700 0.02148947 0.02099362 1,156,632.00
Oct 21 2019 0.02132589 -0.00027500 -1.27% 0.02160485 0.02172162 0.02119800 1,016,314.00
Oct 20 2019 0.02160076 -0.00008100 -0.37% 0.02176577 0.02196123 0.02139417 879,448.00
Oct 19 2019 0.02168174 -0.00024300 -1.11% 0.02192601 0.02209528 0.02146913 1,194,499.00
Oct 18 2019 0.02192460 0.00003200 0.15% 0.02186000 0.02208685 0.02173507 798,631.00
Your Recent History
COIN
ETHBTC
Ethereum
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191117 14:08:57