Ausgold Share Price - AUC

Best deals to access real time data!
ASX LEVEL 1 & 2
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$44.00
ASX LEVEL 1
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$33.00
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type Stock ISIN Stock Description
Ausgold Limited AUC Australian Stock Exchange Ordinary Share AU000000AUC7
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Low Price High Price Open Price Close Price Last Trade
0.00 0.0% 0.016 0.016 0.016 0.016 0.016 13:42:12
Bid Price Ask Price Spread Spread % News
0.015 0.017 0.002 11.76% - -
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
8 1,500,000 - 0.011 - 0.027
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
10:54:33 52,291 AUD 0.016 AUD

Ausgold Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
AUD 8.36M 522.37M AUD -1.14M -0.00 -7.27 -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- AUD 0.00 5.50% - -

more financials information »

Ausgold News

Real-Time news about Ausgold Limited (Australian Stock Exchange): 0 recent articles

Historical AUC Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.0170.0170.0160.0164331,257,136-0.001-5.88%
1 Month0.0170.0180.0150.0166652,303,999-0.001-5.88%
3 Months0.0130.0190.0110.0155972,209,7370.00323.08%
6 Months0.0230.0240.0110.0165081,677,406-0.007-30.43%
1 Year0.0220.0270.0110.0179291,802,487-0.006-27.27%
3 Years0.0330.060.0110.024107876,602-0.017-51.52%
5 Years0.030.0690.0110.028962689,210-0.014-46.67%
Your Recent History
ASX
AUC
Ausgold
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20200219 17:01:13