Seaboard Share Price - SEB

Best deals to access real time data!
Real-time Level 1 for Canada + USA
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$38.05
USA Small Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$49.05
USA LEVEL 1 STARTER
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$15.87
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Seaboard SEB AMEX Ordinary Share
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Trade
  63.97 1.58% 4,113.99 4,117.20 4,000.01 4,099.93 4,050.02 07:59:50
Trades Stocks Traded VWAP Financial Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
446 548 US$ 4,064.73 US$ 2,227,474 608 3,434.71 - 4,743.71
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
07:59:50 20 US$ 4,113.99 USD

Seaboard Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
US$ 4.80B 1.17M US$ -17.00M -14.61 553.70 1.16M
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
3.39k US$ 6.00 0.15% 05/09/19 - -

more financials information »

Seaboard News

Date Time Source News Article
5/01/201905:12PR Newswire (US)Seaboard Corporation Reports Earnings And Dividend..
5/01/201904:38Edgar (US Regulatory)Quarterly Report (10-q)
5/01/201904:18Edgar (US Regulatory)Current Report Filing (8-k)
4/24/201904:11Edgar (US Regulatory)Current Report Filing (8-k)
3/09/201905:12Edgar (US Regulatory)Proxy Statement (definitive) (def 14a)
2/21/201906:02PR Newswire (US)Seaboard Corporation Report Of Earnings And Dividend..
2/21/201905:38Edgar (US Regulatory)Annual Report (10-k)

Historical SEB Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol [m] Change %
1 Week4,0054,149.993,9254,034.5102799108.992.72%
1 Month4,216.874,3813,9254,058.0860576-102.88-2.44%
3 Months4,6154,679.993,8874,241.1953956-501.01-10.86%
6 Months3,7704,743.713,5504,177.4817798343.999.12%
1 Year3,8384,743.713,434.713,999.6200610275.997.19%
3 Years2,9424,743.712,8153,980.21185421,171.9939.84%
5 Years2,923.994,743.712,427.013,713.04795071,19040.70%
Your Recent History
AMEX
SEB
Seaboard
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20190721 22:21:11