Seaboard Share Price - SEB

Best deals to access real time data!
USA Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$33.03
Real-time Level 1 for Canada + USA
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$38.05
USA Small Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$49.05
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Seaboard Corp SEB AMEX Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Trade
  -21.88 -0.53% 4,108.12 4,131.56 4,108.12 4,125.24 4,130.00 23:12:43
Trades Stocks Traded VWAP Financial Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
7 5 US$ 4,117.17 US$ 20,586 359 3,434.71 - 4,743.71
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
22:41:35 1 US$ 4,108.12 USD

Seaboard Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
US$ 4.79B 1.16M US$ -17.00M -14.61 271.40 1.16M
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
2.96k US$ 6.00 0.15% 11/07/19 - 0.20%

more financials information »

Seaboard News

Date Time Source News Article
10/31/201905:23PR Newswire (US)Seaboard Corporation Reports Earnings And Dividend..
10/31/201904:46Edgar (US Regulatory)Quarterly Report (10-q)
10/31/201904:34Edgar (US Regulatory)Current Report Filing (8-k)
8/01/201904:56PR Newswire (US)Seaboard Corporation Reports Earnings And Dividend..
8/01/201904:25Edgar (US Regulatory)Quarterly Report (10-q)
8/01/201904:12Edgar (US Regulatory)Current Report Filing (8-k)
5/01/201905:12PR Newswire (US)Seaboard Corporation Reports Earnings And Dividend..

Historical SEB Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week4,199.994,232.004,040.004,120.50411-91.87-2.19%
1 Month4,268.384,450.004,040.004,217.14367-160.26-3.75%
3 Months3,995.004,450.003,940.004,220.20440113.122.83%
6 Months4,380.004,637.003,538.004,154.15631-271.88-6.21%
1 Year3,642.064,743.713,434.714,092.89643466.0612.8%
3 Years3,778.524,743.713,247.00014,041.32556329.608.72%
5 Years3,464.204,743.712,427.013,789.80508643.9218.59%
Your Recent History
AMEX
SEB
Seaboard
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191118 15:29:36