New Gold Share Price - NGD

Best deals to access real time data!
Real-time Level 1 for Canada + USA
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$38.05
USA Small Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$49.05
USA Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$33.03
VAT not included
After Hours
Last Trade
Last $ 0.82 ▼ -0.03 (-3.19%)
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
New Gold Inc NGD AMEX Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Trade
  0.0372 4.59% 0.847 0.85 0.8035 0.8199 0.8098 07:00:06
Trades Stocks Traded VWAP Financial Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
5,578 1,822,702 US$ 0.8286466 US$ 1,510,376 2,418,894 0.6101 - 1.56
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
08:34:13 formt 100 US$ 0.82 USD

New Gold Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
US$ 569.95M 672.90M US$ -1.23B -2.41 - 675.94M
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
4.95M US$ - 0.00% - -

more financials information »

New Gold News

Date Time Source News Article
11/07/201903:11Edgar (US Regulatory)Report of Foreign Issuer (6-k)
11/07/201901:27Edgar (US Regulatory)Report of Foreign Issuer (6-k)
11/06/201919:30Business WireNew Gold Reports Third Quarter Results and Reaffirms..
10/10/201921:41Edgar (US Regulatory)Report of Foreign Issuer (6-k)
10/10/201918:30Business WireNew Gold Reports Strong Third Quarter Production and..
10/08/201900:27Edgar (US Regulatory)Amended Statement of Ownership (sc 13g/a)
9/03/201922:27Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Ownership (sc 13g)

Historical NGD Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.870.8960.800.83675461,448,797-0.023-2.64%
1 Month0.87090.920.77110.83392171,576,971-0.0239-2.74%
3 Months1.261.390.77111.094,907,820-0.413-32.78%
6 Months0.701.560.66051.105,821,0080.14721.0%
1 Year0.82581.560.61011.044,412,3770.02122.57%
3 Years3.854.410.61012.214,987,928-3.00-78.0%
5 Years4.266.03620.61012.744,743,084-3.41-80.12%
Your Recent History
AMEX
NGD
New Gold
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191212 02:56:33