New Gold Historical Data - NGD

Best deals to access real time data!
USA Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$33.03
Real-time Level 1 for Canada + USA
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$38.05
USA Small Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$49.05
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
New Gold Inc NGD AMEX Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Trade
  -0.0282 -3.24% 0.8418 0.8739 0.8426 0.8601 0.87 13:00:05
more quote information »

NGD Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.87720.920.84020.8625962,643,881-0.0354-4.04%
1 Month0.98391.080.84020.9575933,096,140-0.1421-14.44%
3 Months1.171.390.84021.146,242,784-0.3282-28.05%
6 Months0.78341.560.61011.085,984,2980.05847.45%
1 Year0.88851.560.61011.044,488,683-0.0467-5.26%
3 Years3.644.410.61012.255,054,626-2.80-76.87%
5 Years4.056.03620.61012.774,793,368-3.21-79.21%

NGD 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Nov 16 2019 0.8418 -0.0232 -2.68% 0.8601 0.8739 0.8418 1,643,549
Nov 15 2019 0.865 -0.0048 -0.55% 0.8749 0.9049 0.86 2,424,237
Nov 14 2019 0.8698 -0.0002 -0.02% 0.8709 0.92 0.8521 2,351,635
Nov 13 2019 0.87 0.02 2.35% 0.85 0.87 0.8402 2,539,025
Nov 12 2019 0.85 -0.005 -0.58% 0.865 0.87 0.8413 2,344,526
Nov 09 2019 0.855 -0.005 -0.58% 0.8772 0.8795 0.841 3,559,983
Nov 08 2019 0.86 -0.0717 -7.7% 0.93 0.949434 0.85 4,390,353
Nov 07 2019 0.9317 -0.1183 -11.27% 1.03 1.04 0.93 6,968,754
Nov 06 2019 1.05 -0.03 -2.78% 1.03 1.07 1.01 3,704,460
Nov 05 2019 1.08 0.04 3.85% 1.03 1.08 1.02 1,811,312
Nov 02 2019 1.04 -0.02 -1.89% 1.04 1.08 1.02 3,313,268
Nov 01 2019 1.06 0.11 11.59% 0.9899 1.06 0.975 3,836,203
Oct 31 2019 0.9499 -0.0001 -0.01% 0.9598 0.9755 0.94 3,264,756
Oct 30 2019 0.95 -0.0264 -2.7% 0.96 0.9767 0.95 1,858,026
Oct 29 2019 0.9764 -0.0336 -3.33% 1.00 1.01 0.9634 3,468,030
Oct 26 2019 1.01 0.02 2.41% 1.00 1.02 0.99 3,264,643
Oct 25 2019 0.9862 -0.0061 -0.61% 1.00 1.02 0.985 2,075,704
Oct 24 2019 0.9923 0.0002 0.02% 0.98 1.01 0.98 1,924,955
Oct 23 2019 0.9921 0.012 1.22% 0.97 0.9945 0.9611 2,703,268
Oct 22 2019 0.9801 -0.0199 -1.99% 1.00 1.02 0.9702 2,659,736
Oct 19 2019 1.00 0.0159 1.62% 0.9839 1.03 0.98 3,459,925
Your Recent History
AMEX
NGD
New Gold
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191118 05:09:48