New Gold Historical Data - NGD

Best deals to access real time data!
USA Small Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$49.05
USA Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$33.03
USA Level 1 Starter
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$15.87
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
New Gold Inc NGD AMEX Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Low Price High Price Open Price Close Price Last Trade
-0.0849 -8.75% 0.8851 0.8787 0.9799 0.9799 0.97 09:00:00
more quote information »

NGD Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.79371.040.7770.94352127,460,0130.091411.52%
1 Month0.931.040.72550.87972194,100,205-0.0449-4.83%
3 Months0.871.070.72550.89198233,175,5870.01511.74%
6 Months1.201.390.72551.054,391,483-0.3149-26.24%
1 Year0.9151.560.61011.034,223,240-0.0299-3.27%
3 Years2.954.250.61012.034,675,801-2.06-70.0%
5 Years3.756.03620.61012.624,680,548-2.86-76.4%

NGD 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Feb 28 2020 0.872 -0.098 -10.1% 0.9799 0.9899 0.872 5,379,405
Feb 27 2020 0.97 -0.03 -3.0% 0.975 0.9917 0.8901 5,855,504
Feb 26 2020 1.00 0.105 11.73% 0.9299 1.04 0.891 16,463,909
Feb 25 2020 0.895 0.0251 2.89% 0.9199 0.95 0.87 7,392,477
Feb 22 2020 0.8699 0.0658 8.18% 0.83 0.8699 0.82 5,041,579
Feb 21 2020 0.8041 0.004 0.5% 0.7937 0.834 0.777 2,546,597
Feb 20 2020 0.8001 -0.0049 -0.61% 0.82 0.8201 0.769 4,178,144
Feb 19 2020 0.805 0.045 5.92% 0.78 0.81 0.7601 4,507,382
Feb 15 2020 0.76 -0.01 -1.3% 0.7799 0.8101 0.7255 2,779,643
Feb 14 2020 0.77 -0.0825 -9.68% 0.843 0.86 0.74 12,052,538
Feb 13 2020 0.8525 -0.0232 -2.65% 0.8733 0.8799 0.85 2,329,767
Feb 12 2020 0.8757 0.0057 0.66% 0.87 0.8799 0.85 1,278,127
Feb 11 2020 0.87 0.0201 2.36% 0.85 0.874 0.8255 2,106,193
Feb 08 2020 0.8499 -0.01 -1.16% 0.86 0.8668 0.8355 1,345,216
Feb 07 2020 0.8599 0.0079 0.93% 0.86 0.9033 0.84 1,058,134
Feb 06 2020 0.852 0.002 0.24% 0.841 0.8599 0.83 1,258,848
Feb 05 2020 0.85 -0.0454 -5.07% 0.8601 0.8954 0.84 2,564,227
Feb 04 2020 0.8954 -0.0219 -2.39% 0.92 0.925 0.89 1,084,483
Feb 01 2020 0.9173 -0.0227 -2.41% 0.9364 0.9559 0.91 1,556,152
Jan 31 2020 0.94 0.0101 1.09% 0.93 0.9401 0.9004 2,504,972
Jan 30 2020 0.9299 0.0277 3.07% 0.90 0.9299 0.895 863,906
Jan 29 2020 0.9022 -0.0138 -1.51% 0.91 0.93 0.90 1,205,708
Your Recent History
AMEX
NGD
New Gold
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20200228 06:16:00