New Gold Historical Data - NGD

Best deals to access real time data!
USA Small Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$49.05
USA Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$33.03
USA Level 1 Starter
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$15.87
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
New Gold Inc NGD AMEX Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Trade
  0.00 0.0% 1.04 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.04 19:59:37
more quote information »

NGD Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.9451.070.921.013,403,0840.09510.05%
1 Month0.8051.070.7630.91514283,327,5600.23529.19%
3 Months1.001.080.7630.90365822,705,7930.044.0%
6 Months1.341.560.7631.144,902,775-0.30-22.39%
1 Year1.051.560.61011.044,341,766-0.01-0.95%
3 Years4.254.410.61012.144,915,642-3.21-75.53%
5 Years4.716.03620.61012.684,708,495-3.67-77.92%

NGD 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Jan 17 2020 1.02 -0.03 -2.86% 1.05 1.07 1.02 3,950,944
Jan 16 2020 1.05 0.10 9.95% 0.98 1.06 0.962587 4,776,196
Jan 15 2020 0.955 -0.015 -1.55% 0.94 0.97 0.92 2,482,296
Jan 14 2020 0.97 -0.0201 -2.03% 0.984 0.99 0.9362 1,745,112
Jan 11 2020 0.9901 0.0628 6.77% 0.945 1.0039 0.93 4,060,871
Jan 10 2020 0.9273 0.0003 0.03% 0.9086 0.9299 0.90 1,576,308
Jan 09 2020 0.927 -0.073 -7.3% 1.02 1.07 0.88 4,163,148
Jan 08 2020 1.00 0.0915 10.07% 0.90 1.02 0.90 4,506,182
Jan 07 2020 0.9085 -0.0035 -0.38% 0.93 0.94 0.8903 1,954,098
Jan 04 2020 0.912 0.002 0.22% 0.9323 0.9498 0.8843 2,956,679
Jan 03 2020 0.91 0.01 1.11% 0.90 0.92 0.88 2,070,459
Jan 01 2020 0.90 0.013 1.47% 0.9132 0.92 0.88 1,885,555
Dec 31 2019 0.887 -0.0129 -1.43% 0.8861 0.925 0.88 2,831,556
Dec 28 2019 0.8999 0.01 1.12% 0.8786 0.9055 0.8782 2,315,752
Dec 27 2019 0.8899 0.0358 4.19% 0.87 0.93 0.86 3,543,448
Dec 25 2019 0.8541 0.0641 8.11% 0.8001 0.86 0.80 2,753,753
Dec 24 2019 0.79 0.0035 0.45% 0.77 0.81 0.7694 3,144,170
Dec 21 2019 0.7865 -0.0243 -3.0% 0.805 0.8108 0.763 9,179,552
Dec 20 2019 0.8108 -0.0424 -4.97% 0.82 0.8401 0.7933 4,582,628
Dec 19 2019 0.8532 0.0135 1.61% 0.84 0.859 0.8308 2,495,061
Dec 18 2019 0.8397 -0.0047 -0.56% 0.85 0.8572 0.8397 1,986,785
Your Recent History
AMEX
NGD
New Gold
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20200117 12:53:49