Clough Global Opportunit... Historical Data - GLO

Best deals to access real time data!
Real-time Level 1 for Canada + USA
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$38.05
USA Small Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$49.05
USA Level 1 Starter
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$15.87
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Clough Global Opportunities Fund GLO AMEX Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Trade
  0.07 0.75% 9.40 9.42 9.31 9.33 9.33 08:59:40
more quote information »

GLO Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week9.419.439.229.35106,264-0.01-0.11%
1 Month9.309.439.229.33123,8700.101.08%
3 Months9.419.498.889.22124,380-0.01-0.11%
6 Months9.429.608.819.29121,802-0.02-0.21%
1 Year9.4710.044.919.23130,221-0.07-0.74%
3 Years8.7311.674.9110.19174,4950.677.67%
5 Years12.1512.864.9110.36168,978-2.75-22.63%

GLO 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Dec 07 2019 9.40 0.07 0.75% 9.33 9.42 9.31 106,360
Dec 06 2019 9.33 -0.04 -0.43% 9.32 9.34 9.28 116,805
Dec 05 2019 9.37 0.08 0.86% 9.33 9.40 9.2799 81,441
Dec 04 2019 9.29 -0.10 -1.06% 9.32 9.33 9.22 115,979
Dec 03 2019 9.39 0.00 0.0% 9.39 9.43 9.32 158,282
Nov 30 2019 9.39 0.00 0.0% 9.41 9.41 9.35 58,813
Nov 28 2019 9.39 0.14 1.51% 9.35 9.39 9.33 116,171
Nov 27 2019 9.25 -0.08 -0.86% 9.34 9.35 9.25 120,734
Nov 26 2019 9.33 -0.02 -0.21% 9.32 9.33 9.2676 169,241
Nov 23 2019 9.35 0.03 0.32% 9.26 9.35 9.2521 117,831
Nov 22 2019 9.32 0.02 0.25% 9.27 9.36 9.27 110,189
Nov 21 2019 9.2972 0.00 -0.03% 9.25 9.34 9.25 220,631
Nov 20 2019 9.30 -0.04 -0.43% 9.29 9.34 9.2748 119,407
Nov 19 2019 9.34 0.00 0.0% 9.34 9.39 9.33 153,825
Nov 16 2019 9.34 0.02 0.16% 9.33 9.40 9.3271 131,149
Nov 15 2019 9.325 -0.04 -0.37% 9.34 9.34 9.28 106,959
Nov 14 2019 9.36 0.02 0.21% 9.26 9.37 9.26 111,635
Nov 13 2019 9.34 0.05 0.54% 9.29 9.35 9.29 122,264
Nov 12 2019 9.29 -0.06 -0.64% 9.33 9.34 9.29 96,465
Nov 09 2019 9.35 0.01 0.11% 9.30 9.35 9.28 125,712
Nov 08 2019 9.34 0.04 0.43% 9.35 9.365 9.31 155,556
Your Recent History
AMEX
GLO
Clough Glo..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191207 20:07:47