GT Capital Holdings, Inc. Financial Data

Company name:GT Capital Holdings IncStatus:Active
End of fiscal year:December 31 2017ISINPHY290451046
Auditor:SyCip Gorres Velayo & Co.Year established:2007
Company sector name:Consumer CyclicalTrading currency:PHP
Industry name:Auto PartsPlace of incorporation:Philippines (PH)
Industry group nameAutosDoing business in:Philippines (PH)
AddressH.V. de la Costa Street
43rd Floor, 6813 Ayala Avenue corner, 1227
Tel.:+63 28364500
City/Country:Makati City, PhilippinesFax:+63 28364158
Web address:http://www.gtcapital.com.ph
Company description:GT Capital Holdings Inc is a player in the auto parts industry. Its business includes the assembly, manufacture, import, sale and distribution of all kinds of automobiles including automobile parts, accessories, and instruments.
Price Price change [%] Bid Offer Open High Low Volume
995.00  -20.00[-1.97%] 995.00 1,000.00 1,029.00 1,029.00 995.00 75,830
Market Cap. [m] Shares In Issue [m] Beta EPS DPS PE Ratio Yield 52-Wks-Range
189805 192.596685 - 72.76 3.00 13.95 0.30 980.00 - 1,450.00

GTCAP KEY FIGURES (at previous day's close)

Yesterday's Close
1,015.00
PE Ratio
13.9499725124
Market Capitalisation
189.81B
Latest Shares Outstanding
192.6M
Earnings pS (EPS)
72.76
Dividend pS (DPS)
3.00
Dividend Yield
0.30%
Sales per Employee
9.24M
Effective Tax Rate
-
Foreign Sales
-
Domestic Sales
-
Selling, General & Adm/tive (SG...
2.47%
Research & Devlopment (R&D) as ...
0.00%
Gross Profit Margin
13.03%
EBITDA Margin
13.67%
Pre-Tax Profit Margin
11.34%
Assets Turnover
1.35%
Return on Assets (ROA)
0.05%
Return on Equity (ROE)
0.10%
Return on Capital Invested (ROC...
0.07%
Current Ratio
2.66
Leverage Ratio (Assets/Equity)
2.11%
Interest Cover
9.16
Total Debt/Equity (Gearing Rati...
0.62%
LT Debt/Total Capital
0.36%
Working Capital pS
1,416.58
Cash pS
107.78
Book-Value pS
1,575.82
Tangible Book-Value pS
966.29
Cash Flow pS
37.31
Free Cash Flow pS
17.47
Spread
5.00
Gross gearing
0.00%
Net Debt
-20.16B

GTCAP Balance Sheet Chart (December 31 2017)

:liab eq:assets
Period † High Low
1 Week1,060.001,002.00
1 Month1,067.00980.00
3 Months1,350.00980.00
6 Months1,450.00980.00
1 Year1,450.00980.00
3 Years1,635.00980.00
5 Years1,635.00685.00

Share price performance previous 3 years

Share price performance intraday

Period † Open Open Avg. VWAP Min Vol Max Vol Avg. Daily Vol [m] Change %
1 Week1,038.001,019.751,020.8932k146k105k-43.00-4.14%
1 Month1,021.001,013.791,013.3732k229k105k-26.00-2.55%
3 Months1,330.001,146.181,131.8020k229k106k-335.00-25.19%
6 Months1,177.001,227.121,227.7920k481k118k-182.00-15.46%
1 Year1,236.001,207.391,205.6617k1M145k-241.00-19.50%
3 Years1,426.001,295.791,304.5417k7M176k-431.00-30.22%
5 Years845.501,156.011,153.07107M187k149.5017.68%

GTCAP Growth Ratios (December 31 2017)

1 year 3 years 5 years 10 years
Diluted EPS growth
-0.13
0.11
0.12
-
Diluted continuous EPS growth
0.19
0.11
0.12
-
Dividend growth
0.00
0.00
-0.01
-
Equity per share growth
0.15
0.19
0.17
-
Revenue growth
0.19
0.18
0.70
-
Operating income growth
0.09
0.05
0.35
-
Net income growth
-0.03
0.16
0.17
-
Net income cont growth
0.46
0.16
0.17
-
CFO growth
1.45
-
0.51
-
FCF growth
-
-
-
-
Operating revenue growth
0.19
0.18
0.70
-

GTCAP Income Statement December 31 2017 (PHP)

Total Revenue
227364
Operating Revenue
227364
Gross Profit
29621
Cost of Revenue
197743
Operating Expenses
10879
Selling,General and Administr...
5619
General and Administrative Ex...
839
Rent and Landing Fees
159
Selling and Marketing Expense
4780
Depreciation and Amortization
655
Depreciation
655
Other Operating Expenses
2731
Operating Income
18742
Interest Income/Expense,Net-N...
-1309
Interest Income-Non Operating
2085
Interest Expense-Non Operatin...
3394
Special Income/Charges
20
Other Special Charges
-20
Pretax Income
25775
Provision for Income Tax
4524
Net Income Available to Commo...
13592
Net Income
14182
Net Income Including Noncontr...
21251
Net Income from Continuing Op...
21251
Discontinued Operations
0.00
Minority Interest
-7069
Preferred Stock Dividends
590
Basic EPS
72.76
Basic EPS from Continuing Ope...
72.76
Basic EPS from Discontinued O...
0.00
Diluted EPS
72.76
Diluted EPS from Continuing O...
72.76
Diluted EPS from Discontinued...
0.00
Basic Weighted Average Shares...
187
Diluted Weighted Average Shar...
187
Dividend Per Share
3.00
RentExpenseSupplemental
159
Total Expenses
208622
Net Income from Continuing an...
14182
Normalized Income
14165.5103783
Basic EPS,Continuing and Disc...
72.76
Diluted EPS,Continuing and Di...
72.76
Interest and Dividend Income
2085
Interest Expense
3394
Net Interest Income
-1309
Earning Before Interest and T...
29169
Earning Before Interest Tax D...
31090
Cost of Revenue,Reconciled
197743
Depreciation,Reconciled
1921
Net Income from Continuing Op...
14182
TotalUnusualItemsExcludingGoo...
20
TotalUnusualItems
20
Normalized Basic EPS
72.67
Normalized Diluted EPS
72.67
Tax rate for calculations
0.18

GTCAP Efficency Ratios (December 31 2017)

Days in sales
37.86
Days in inventory
100.28
Days in payment
17.91
Cash conversion cycle
120.23
Receivable turnover
9.64
Inventory turnover
3.64
Payable turnover
20.38
Fixed assets turnover
21.61
Assets turnover
0.79
ROE
0.10
ROA
0.05
ROIC
0.07
FCF sales ratio
0.01
FCF net income ratio
0.23
Capital expenditure sales ratio
0.02

GTCAP Financial Health Ratios (December 31 2017)

Current ratio
2.66
Quick ratio
1.10
Debt total capital ratio
0.36
Debt equity ratio
0.56
Financial leverage
2.11
Total debt to equity
0.62

GTCAP Avearge Growth Ratios Over 5 Years (December 31 2017)

Growth ann capital spending
0.26
Growth ann gross profit
0.33
Avg gross margin
0.18
Avg post tax margin
0.07
Avg pre tax marginr
0.14
Avg net profit
0.07
Avg ret commonr
0.13
Avg ret assets
0.05
Avg ret invested capital
0.08

GTCAP Profitability Ratios (December 31 2017)

Gross margin
0.13
Operating margin
0.08
EBT margin
0.11
Tax rate
0.18
Net margin
0.06
Sales per employee
9,240,936.43
EBIT margin
0.13
EBITDA margin
0.14
Normalized net profit margin
0.06
Interest coverage
8.59
Inc per employee tot ops
576,410.34

GTCAP Valuation Ratios (December 29 2017)

Sales per share
1,167.09
Growth ann sales per share 5 ye...
-
Book value per share
765.82
CF per share
8.81
Price to EPS
16.45
Ratio PE 5 year high
20.81
Ratio PE 5 year low
7.89
Price to book
1.69
Price to sales
1.11
Price to cash flow
147.06
Price to free cash flow
172.41
Div rate
3.00
Dividend yield
0.00
Div payout tot ops
0.04
Div payout 5 year
0.06
Payout ratio
0.04
Sustainable growth rate
0.10
Cash return
0.01

GTCAP Balance Sheet December 31 2017 (PHP)

Total Assets
307691
Current Assets
113983
Cash,Cash Equivalents,and Sho...
22432
Cash and Cash Equivalents
20155
Cash
6154
Cash Equivalents
14001
Short Term Investments
2277
Accounts Receivable
24374
Taxes Receivable
3587
Other Receivables
166
Inventories
56594
Raw Materials
2193
Work-in-Process
4866
Finished Goods
45630
Other Inventories
3905
Prepaid Assets and Others
6721
Other Current Assets
109
Total Non-Current Assets
193708
Net Property,Plant,and Equipm...
11671
Gross Property,Plant,and Equi...
16037
Properties
0.00
Land and Improvements
2786
Buildings and Improvements
4365
Machinery,Furniture/Equipment
3394
Other Properties
4177
Construction in Progress
1315
Accumulated Depreciation
-4366
Goodwill and Other Intangible...
13012
Goodwill
8767
Other Intangible Assets
4245
Investment Properties
35670
Long term equity investment
124786
Investments in Associates, at...
114187
Investments in Joint Ventures...
10599
Investment in Financial Asset...
2103
Available-for-Sale Securities
2103
Deferred Taxes,Non-Current As...
779
Prepaid Assets,Non-Current
662
Other Non-Current Assets
199
Total Liabilities
134000
Current Liabilities
42790
Payables
21501
Accounts Payable
14289
Taxes Payable
1965
Dividends Payable
589
Other Payable
4658
Current Debt and Capital Leas...
9082
Current Debt
9082
Deferred Taxes,Current Liabil...
1497
Other Current Liabilities
41
Total Non-Current Liabilities
91210
Provisions,Long Term
740
Long Term Debt and Capital Le...
82058
Long Term Debt
82050
Long Term Portion of Capital ...
8
Deferred Taxes,Non-Current Li...
5594
Deferred Revenues,Non-Current
455
Trade and Other Payables, Non...
917
Pension and Other Postretirem...
1399
Derivative Liabilities
47
Total Equity
173691
Stockholder's Equity
146012
Capital Stock
3143
Common Stock
3143
Additional Paid in Capital
78940
Retained Earnings
67582
Other Equity Interest
896
Minority Interest
27679
Total Capitalization
228062
Common Stock Equity
146012
Capital Lease Obligations
8
Net Tangible Assets
133000
Working Capital
71193
Invested Capital
237144
Tangible Book Value
133000
Total Debt
91140
Ordinary Shares Number
192.596685

GTCAP Cash Flow December 31 2017 (PHP)

Cash Flow from Operating Acti...
6977
Net Income from Continuing Op...
25775
Gain/Loss on Sale of Property...
-23
Net Foreign Currency Exchange...
385
Gain/Loss on Investment Secur...
-23
Pension and Employee Benefit ...
319
Depreciation and Amortization
1921
Depreciation
1921
Provision and Write-Off of As...
134
Other Non-Cash Items
1309
Changes in Working Capital
-2895
Change in Receivables
682
Change in Inventories
-6376
Change in Prepaid Assets
-2360
Change in Payables
5280
Change in Other Current Asset...
-1813
Change in Other Current Liabi...
1692
Dividend Paid, CFO
-7252
Dividend Received, CFO
1611
Interest Paid, CFO
-3432
Interest Received, CFO
2188
Taxes Refund/Paid
-3700
Cash Flow from Investing Acti...
-30505
Purchase/Sale of Property,Pla...
-3358
Purchase of Property,Plant an...
-3475
Sale of Property,Plant,and Eq...
117
Purchase/Sale of Intangibles,...
-235
Purchase of Intangibles
-235
Purchase/Sale of Business,Net
-26835
Purchase/Acquisition of Busin...
-26835
Sale of Business
0.00
NetInvestmentPropertiesPurcha...
-659
PurchaseOfInvestmentPropertie...
-659
SaleOfInvestmentProperties
0.00
Purchase/Sale of Investments,...
582
Purchase of Investments
-1848
Sale of Investments
2430
Cash Flow from Financing Acti...
23114
Issuance/Payments of Debt,Net
-43
Issuance/Payments of Long Ter...
-43
Proceeds or Issuance of Long ...
38354
Payments to Settle Long Term ...
-38397
Issuance/Payments of Common S...
21686
Proceeds or Issuance of Commo...
21686
Other Financing Changes, Net
-92
OtherCashAdjustIncludedIntoCh...
0.00
Cash and Cash Equivalents,End...
20155
Change in Cash
-414
Effect of Exchange Rate Chang...
-385
Cash and Cash Equivalents,Beg...
20954
Capital Expenditure
-3710
Issuance of Capital Stock
21686
Issuance of Debt
38354
Repayment of Debt
-38397
Free Cash Flow
3267
Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P:41 V: D:20180522 08:13:28