Regis Resources Share Price - RRL

Best deals to access real time data!
ASX LEVEL 1
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$33.00
ASX LEVEL 1 & 2
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$44.00
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type Stock ISIN Stock Description
Regis Resources Limited RRL Australian Stock Exchange Ordinary Share AU000000RRL8
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Trade
  -0.025 -0.54% 4.60 4.615 4.49 4.55 4.625 15:49:43
Bid Price Ask Price Spread Spread % News
4.57 4.62 0.05 1.08% - -
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
6,889 3,288,872 - 4.03 - 6.72
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
13:42:27 4,614 AUD 4.62 AUD

Regis Resources Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
AUD 2.33B 503.62M AUD 174.23M 0.35 13.37 -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- AUD 0.16 3.46% - -

more financials information »

Regis Resources News

Real-Time news about Regis Resources Limited (Australian Stock Exchange): 0 recent articles

Historical RRL Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week4.514.714.424.532,845,1230.092.0%
1 Month4.905.164.424.732,894,618-0.30-6.12%
3 Months5.245.374.424.833,296,847-0.64-12.21%
6 Months4.446.724.355.133,618,5450.163.6%
1 Year4.286.724.035.053,308,3740.327.48%
3 Years2.816.722.324.173,175,3911.7963.7%
5 Years1.5356.721.073.303,576,3753.07199.67%
Your Recent History
ASX
RRL
Regis Reso..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191120 16:13:38