Rand Mining Nl Share Price - RND

Best deals to access real time data!
ASX LEVEL 1 & 2
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$44.00
ASX LEVEL 1
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$33.00
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type Stock ISIN Stock Description
Rand Mining Nl RND Australian Stock Exchange Ordinary Share AU000000RND4
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Trade
  -0.01 -0.4% 2.50 2.50 2.50 2.50 2.51 13:00:12
Bid Price Ask Price Spread Spread % News
2.30 2.50 0.20 8.0% - -
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
1 691 - 1.55 - 3.50
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
08:50:44 691 AUD 2.50 AUD

Rand Mining Nl Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
AUD 150.97M 60.15M AUD 22.10M 0.37 6.83 -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- AUD - 0.00% - -

more financials information »

Rand Mining Nl News

Real-Time news about Rand Mining Nl (Australian Stock Exchange): 0 recent articles

Historical RND Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week2.592.602.502.59230-0.09-3.47%
1 Month3.013.022.492.7515,135-0.51-16.94%
3 Months3.203.252.492.948,769-0.70-21.88%
6 Months2.943.502.493.057,915-0.44-14.97%
1 Year2.083.501.552.559,4190.4220.19%
3 Years1.904.501.502.478,0020.6031.58%
5 Years0.654.500.601.6423,1551.85284.62%
Your Recent History
ASX
RND
Rand Minin..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191121 07:26:26