Pure Alumina Share Price - PUA

Best deals to access real time data!
ASX LEVEL 1
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$33.00
ASX LEVEL 1 & 2
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$44.00
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type Stock ISIN Stock Description
Pure Alumina Limited PUA Australian Stock Exchange Ordinary Share AU0000028763 Deferred Settlement
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Trade
  0.001 5.0% 0.021 0.021 0.021 0.021 0.02 07:47:10
Bid Price Ask Price Spread Spread % News
0.02 0.021 0.001 4.76% - -
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
1 70,662 - 0.017 - 0.05
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
07:47:10 70,662 AUD 0.021 AUD

Pure Alumina Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
AUD 2.52M 125.75M AUD -9.32M -0.07 -0.27 -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- AUD - 0.00% - -

more financials information »

Pure Alumina News

Real-Time news about Pure Alumina Limited (Australian Stock Exchange): 0 recent articles

Historical PUA Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.0210.0230.020.021498394,2680.000.0%
1 Month0.020.0230.0180.019936737,5000.0015.0%
3 Months0.0270.0320.0170.021614808,456-0.006-22.22%
6 Months0.0360.0450.0170.028395785,558-0.015-41.67%
1 Year0.050.050.0170.03059607,617-0.029-58.0%
3 Years0.0560.0560.0170.030888582,998-0.035-62.5%
5 Years0.0560.0560.0170.030888582,998-0.035-62.5%
Your Recent History
ASX
PUA
Pure Alumi..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191120 16:09:18