Petratherm Financial Data

Company name:Petratherm LtdStatus:Active
End of fiscal year:June 30 2018ISINAU000000PTR5
Year established:2003Company sector name:Basic Materials
Trading currency:AUDIndustry name:Industrial Metals & Minerals
Place of incorporation:Australia (AU)Industry group nameMetals & Mining
Doing business in:Australia (AU)AddressC/- HLB Mann Judd (SA) Pty Ltd
169 Fullarton Road, 5065
Tel.:+61 882745000City/Country:Adelaide, Australia
Fax:+61 882728141Web address:http://www.petratherm.com.au
Company description:Petratherm Ltd is an exploration company, which explores and develops emission free and geothermal energy projects. The company operates exploration activities-Paralana Project, exploration activities-Australia and Spain. It engages in testing of hot rocks with high temperatures and establishing an economically viable, emission free and renewable source for power generation. The primary aim of group is to develop a portfolio of quality geothermal energy projects using both conventional and engineered geothermal systems for power and heat.
Price Price change [%] Bid Offer Open High Low Volume
0.038  0.00[0.0%] 0.037 0.039 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Market Cap. [m] Shares In Issue [m] Beta EPS DPS PE Ratio Yield 52-Wks-Range
3.025210514 171.001652 1.03 -0.01 - -5.51 - 0.03 - 0.04

PTR KEY FIGURES (at previous day's close)

Yesterday's Close
0.04
PE Ratio
-5.51
Market Capitalisation
3.03M
Latest Shares Outstanding
171.00M
Earnings pS (EPS)
-0.01
Dividend pS (DPS)
-
Dividend Yield
-
Sales per Employee
-
Effective Tax Rate
-
Foreign Sales
-
Domestic Sales
-
Selling, General & Adm/tive (SG...
-
Research & Devlopment (R&D) as ...
-
Gross Profit Margin
-
EBITDA Margin
-
Pre-Tax Profit Margin
-
Assets Turnover
-
Return on Assets (ROA)
-0.20%
Return on Equity (ROE)
-0.22%
Return on Capital Invested (ROC...
-0.23%
Current Ratio
15.75
Leverage Ratio (Assets/Equity)
1.07%
Interest Cover
-
Total Debt/Equity (Gearing Rati...
-
LT Debt/Total Capital
-
Working Capital pS
0.06
Cash pS
0.06
Book-Value pS
0.06
Tangible Book-Value pS
0.00
Cash Flow pS
-
Free Cash Flow pS
-0.01
Spread
0.00
Gross gearing
0.00%
Net Debt
-4.63M

PTR Balance Sheet Chart (June 30 2018)

:liab eq:assets
Period † High Low
1 Week0.0380.035
1 Month0.0390.035
3 Months0.0440.034
6 Months0.0440.03
1 Year0.0440.03
3 Years0.0450.01
5 Years0.0450.001

Share price performance previous 3 years

Share price performance intraday

Period † Open Open Avg. VWAP Min Vol Max Vol Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.0360.03650.0372330,080700,000284,5090.0025.56%
1 Month0.0370.036750.0368382,100700,000172,3340.0012.7%
3 Months0.0370.03830.038379962700,000139,1740.0012.7%
6 Months0.0320.0367670.03712550884,402135,3000.00618.75%
1 Year0.0340.0367130.03679850884,402123,2210.00411.76%
3 Years0.0270.0356480.03881718,500,250165,0650.01140.74%
5 Years0.0040.0210180.008847126,841,564722,3190.034850.0%

PTR Growth Ratios (June 30 2018)

1 year 3 years 5 years 10 years
Diluted EPS growth
-
-
-
-
Diluted continuous EPS growth
-
-
-
-
Dividend growth
-
-
-
-
Equity per share growth
1.34
0.28
-0.53
-0.35
Revenue growth
-
-
-
-
Operating income growth
-
-
-
-
Net income growth
-
-
-
-
Net income cont growth
-
-
-
-
CFO growth
-
-
-
-
FCF growth
-
-
-
-
Operating revenue growth
-
-
-
-

PTR Income Statement June 30 2018 (AUD)

Operating Expenses
0.569965
Selling,General and Administr...
0.148401
General and Administrative Ex...
0.148401
Salary and Benefit
0.147183
Rent and Landing Fees
1,145.00
OtherGandA
73.00
Other Operating Expenses
0.421564
Operating Income
-0.569965
Interest Income/Expense,Net-N...
0.017334
Interest Income-Non Operating
0.017334
Pretax Income
-0.552631
Provision for Income Tax
0.00
Net Income Available to Commo...
-0.552631
Net Income
-0.552631
Net Income Including Noncontr...
-0.552631
Net Income from Continuing Op...
-0.552631
Basic EPS
-0.01
Basic EPS from Continuing Ope...
-0.01
Basic EPS from Discontinued O...
0.00
Diluted EPS
-0.01
Diluted EPS from Continuing O...
-0.01
Diluted EPS from Discontinued...
0.00
Basic Weighted Average Shares...
79.610803
Diluted Weighted Average Shar...
79.610803
Net Income from Continuing an...
-0.552631
Normalized Income
-0.552631
Basic EPS,Continuing and Disc...
-0.01
Diluted EPS,Continuing and Di...
-0.01
Interest and Dividend Income
0.017334
Net Interest Income
0.017334
Earning Before Interest and T...
-0.569965
Earning Before Interest Tax D...
-0.569965
Net Income from Continuing Op...
-0.552631
Normalized Basic EPS
-0.01
Normalized Diluted EPS
-0.01
NormalizedEBITDA
-0.569965
Tax rate for calculations
0.00

PTR Efficency Ratios (June 30 2018)

Days in sales
-
Days in inventory
-
Days in payment
-
Cash conversion cycle
-
Receivable turnover
-
Inventory turnover
-
Payable turnover
-
Fixed assets turnover
-
Assets turnover
-
ROE
-0.22
ROA
-0.20
ROIC
-0.23
FCF sales ratio
-
FCF net income ratio
-
Capital expenditure sales ratio
-

PTR Financial Health Ratios (June 30 2018)

Current ratio
15.75
Quick ratio
15.73
Debt total capital ratio
-
Debt equity ratio
-
Financial leverage
1.07
Total debt to equity
-

PTR Avearge Growth Ratios Over 5 Years (June 30 2018)

Growth ann capital spending
-0.43
Growth ann gross profit
-
Avg gross margin
-
Avg post tax margin
-
Avg pre tax marginr
-
Avg net profit
-
Avg ret commonr
-1.39
Avg ret assets
-0.89
Avg ret invested capital
-1.41

PTR Profitability Ratios (June 30 2018)

Gross margin
-
Operating margin
-
EBT margin
-
Tax rate
-
Net margin
-
Sales per employee
-
EBIT margin
-
EBITDA margin
-
Normalized net profit margin
-
Interest coverage
-
Inc per employee tot ops
-

PTR Valuation Ratios (June 29 2018)

Sales per share
-
Growth ann sales per share 5 ye...
-
Book value per share
0.00
CF per share
-0.01
Price to EPS
-
Ratio PE 5 year high
-
Ratio PE 5 year low
-
Price to book
18.76
Price to sales
-
Price to cash flow
-
Price to free cash flow
-
Div rate
-
Dividend yield
-
Div payout tot ops
-
Div payout 5 year
-
Payout ratio
0.00
Sustainable growth rate
-0.71
Cash return
-0.24

PTR Balance Sheet June 30 2018 (AUD)

Total Assets
4.724692
Current Assets
4.642959
Cash,Cash Equivalents,and Sho...
4.631125
Cash and Cash Equivalents
4.631125
Cash
2.031125
Cash Equivalents
2.6
Receivables
6,867.00
Other Receivables
6,867.00
Prepaid Assets and Others
4,967.00
Total Non-Current Assets
0.081733
Net Property,Plant,and Equipm...
0.081733
Gross Property,Plant,and Equi...
0.081733
Other Properties
0.081733
Total Liabilities
0.294798
Current Liabilities
0.294798
Payables and Accrued Expenses
0.053798
Payables
0.053798
Accounts Payable
0.019583
Other Payable
0.034215
Provisions,Current
0.241
Total Non-Current Liabilities
0.00
Total Equity
4.429894
Stockholder's Equity
4.429894
Capital Stock
39.061984
Common Stock
39.061984
Retained Earnings
-34.88706
Accumulated Gains/ Losses Not...
0.25497
Other Equity Adjustments
0.25497
Total Capitalization
4.429894
Common Stock Equity
4.429894
Net Tangible Assets
4.429894
Working Capital
4.348161
Invested Capital
4.429894
Tangible Book Value
4.429894
Ordinary Shares Number
171.001652
TotalLiabilitiesAsReported
0.294798
TotalEquityAsReported
4.429894

PTR Cash Flow June 30 2018 (AUD)

Classes of Cash Payments
-0.414095
Payments to Suppliers for Goo...
-0.414095
Interest Received, Direct
0.012158
Cash Flow from Investing Acti...
-0.031733
Cash Flow from Continuing Inv...
-0.031733
CapitalExpenditureReported
-0.031733
Cash Flow from Financing Acti...
4.231121
Cash Flow from Continuing Fin...
4.231121
Issuance/Payments of Common S...
4.231121
Proceeds or Issuance of Commo...
4.7839
Payments for Common Stock
-0.552779
Cash and Cash Equivalents,End...
4.631125
Change in Cash
3.797451
Cash and Cash Equivalents,Beg...
0.833674
Capital Expenditure
-0.031733
Issuance of Capital Stock
4.7839
Repurchase of Capital Stock
-0.552779
Free Cash Flow
-0.43367
ChangeinCashSupplementalAsRep...
3.797451
Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191209 04:35:14