Pioneer Resources Share Price - PIO

Best deals to access real time data!
ASX LEVEL 1 & 2
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$44.00
ASX LEVEL 1
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$33.00
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type Stock ISIN Stock Description
Pioneer Resources Limited PIO Australian Stock Exchange Ordinary Share AU000000PIO5
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Trade
  0.001 7.69% 0.014 0.014 0.014 0.014 0.013 07:07:24
Bid Price Ask Price Spread Spread % News
0.013 0.014 0.001 7.14% - -
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
1 11,500 - 0.01 - 0.023
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
07:07:24 11,500 AUD 0.014 AUD

Pioneer Resources Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
AUD 17.24M 1.33B AUD -3.53M -0.00 -4.81 -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- AUD - 0.00% - -

more financials information »

Pioneer Resources News

Real-Time news about Pioneer Resources Limited (Australian Stock Exchange): 0 recent articles

Historical PIO Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.0130.0140.0130.0130511,627,9860.0017.69%
1 Month0.0150.0160.0130.0136031,766,924-0.001-6.67%
3 Months0.0190.0230.0130.0177163,368,857-0.005-26.32%
6 Months0.0120.0230.010.0167263,136,3600.00216.67%
1 Year0.0170.0230.010.0168262,491,454-0.003-17.65%
3 Years0.0190.0460.010.0247083,891,902-0.005-26.32%
5 Years0.0160.100.010.0284734,413,299-0.002-12.5%
Your Recent History
ASX
PIO
Pioneer Re..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191118 05:28:15