Lynas Share Price - LYC

Best deals to access real time data!
ASX LEVEL 1 & 2
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$44.00
ASX LEVEL 1
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$33.00
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type Stock ISIN Stock Description
Lynas Corporation Limited LYC Australian Stock Exchange Ordinary Share AU000000LYC6
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Trade
  -0.015 -0.66% 2.255 2.275 2.22 2.26 2.27 13:10:10
Bid Price Ask Price Spread Spread % News
2.25 2.26 0.01 0.44% - -
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
3,098 2,837,183 - 1.48 - 3.16
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
13:10:10 3 AUD 2.25 AUD

Lynas Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
AUD 1.36B 600.69M AUD 53.12M 0.09 25.68 -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- AUD - 0.00% - -

more financials information »

Lynas News

Date Time Source News Article
5/20/201917:10Dow Jones NewsJoint Venture Plans to Revive Rare-Earths Processing in U.S.

Historical LYC Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week2.362.382.222.322,653,039-0.105-4.45%
1 Month2.592.602.222.452,392,489-0.335-12.93%
3 Months2.372.752.222.533,110,430-0.115-4.85%
6 Months3.033.162.222.665,533,685-0.775-25.58%
1 Year2.383.161.482.345,460,697-0.125-5.25%
3 Years0.0613.160.0590.73514912,733,9912.193,596.72%
5 Years0.0563.160.030.42843213,509,6232.203,926.79%
Your Recent History
ASX
LYC
Lynas
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191121 07:26:31