Flight Centre Travel Share Price - FLT

Best deals to access real time data!
ASX LEVEL 1 & 2
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$44.00
ASX LEVEL 1
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$33.00
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type Stock ISIN Stock Description
Flight Centre Travel Group Limited FLT Australian Stock Exchange Ordinary Share AU000000FLT9
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Trade
  0.65 1.52% 43.39 43.44 42.63 42.63 42.74 15:49:41
Bid Price Ask Price Spread Spread % News
42.36 43.48 1.12 2.58% - -
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
7,127 192,664 - 39.20 - 49.14
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
13:16:48 30,978 AUD 43.272 AUD

Flight Centre Travel Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
AUD 4.31B 100.94M AUD 262.93M 2.61 16.41 -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- AUD 1.54 3.60% - -

more financials information »

Flight Centre Travel News

Real-Time news about Flight Centre Travel Group Limited (Australian Stock Exchange): 0 recent articles

Historical FLT Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week43.7144.6142.1543.23285,944-0.32-0.73%
1 Month40.0044.6139.2041.50405,2083.398.48%
3 Months47.9548.6539.2043.27372,479-4.56-9.51%
6 Months44.0049.1439.2044.01413,003-0.61-1.39%
1 Year46.9849.1439.2043.85423,794-3.59-7.64%
3 Years32.8070.5327.6945.84426,23710.5932.29%
5 Years39.0070.5327.6941.54461,1554.3911.26%
Your Recent History
ASX
FLT
Flight Cen..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191207 13:45:53