Afterpay Historical Data - APT

Best deals to access real time data!
ASX LEVEL 1 & 2
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$44.00
ASX LEVEL 1
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$33.00
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type Stock ISIN Stock Description
Afterpay Limited APT Australian Stock Exchange Ordinary Share AU000000APT1
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Trade
  0.27 0.91% 29.93 29.97 28.93 29.90 29.66 15:49:40
more quote information »

APT Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week32.2433.1328.7830.881,610,926-2.31-7.17%
1 Month26.2534.0525.7330.242,074,3963.6814.02%
3 Months32.5837.4125.7331.442,331,820-2.65-8.13%
6 Months23.0337.4119.9828.032,553,5736.9029.96%
1 Year12.9037.4111.3624.792,385,49917.03132.02%
3 Years2.7037.412.6517.221,762,53427.231,008.52%
5 Years2.7037.412.6517.221,762,53427.231,008.52%

APT 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Dec 06 2019 29.93 0.27 0.91% 29.90 29.97 28.93 1,358,291
Dec 05 2019 29.66 0.56 1.92% 29.70 31.86 29.58 2,207,618
Dec 04 2019 29.10 -1.36 -4.46% 29.80 30.02 28.78 1,976,287
Dec 03 2019 30.46 -0.76 -2.43% 30.60 30.70 30.11 1,340,809
Dec 02 2019 31.22 -0.46 -1.45% 31.64 31.71 30.56 1,588,686
Nov 29 2019 31.68 -0.88 -2.7% 32.32 33.13 31.57 1,946,923
Nov 28 2019 32.56 0.40 1.24% 32.24 32.70 32.14 1,201,927
Nov 27 2019 32.16 0.08 0.25% 32.20 32.30 31.22 1,186,823
Nov 26 2019 32.08 -0.60 -1.84% 33.40 33.47 32.05 1,543,428
Nov 25 2019 32.68 2.20 7.22% 32.26 34.05 31.85 2,450,396
Nov 22 2019 30.48 0.16 0.53% 30.85 31.28 30.38 851,145
Nov 21 2019 30.32 -1.20 -3.81% 31.32 31.45 30.22 1,230,464
Nov 20 2019 31.52 0.28 0.9% 31.27 31.78 30.76 1,282,401
Nov 19 2019 31.24 -0.94 -2.92% 32.30 32.40 30.88 1,680,593
Nov 18 2019 32.18 -0.73 -2.22% 33.10 33.43 31.70 2,193,662
Nov 15 2019 32.91 1.20 3.78% 31.79 33.28 31.50 2,536,882
Nov 14 2019 31.71 2.28 7.75% 30.15 31.98 30.14 3,969,722
Nov 13 2019 29.43 0.14 0.48% 31.10 31.98 27.81 4,644,505
Nov 12 2019 29.29 1.04 3.68% 29.03 29.79 28.76 2,717,667
Nov 11 2019 28.25 1.41 5.25% 28.06 28.57 27.84 2,622,937
Nov 08 2019 26.84 0.64 2.44% 26.73 27.39 26.35 2,046,426
Nov 07 2019 26.20 0.33 1.28% 26.25 26.73 25.73 2,275,321
Your Recent History
ASX
APT
Afterpay
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191207 14:39:18