Aurelia Metals Financial Data

Company name:Aurelia Metals LtdStatus:Active
End of fiscal year:June 30 2018ISINAU000000AMI1
Year established:2004Company sector name:Basic Materials
Trading currency:AUDIndustry name:Industrial Metals & Minerals
Place of incorporation:Australia (AU)Industry group nameMetals & Mining
Doing business in:Australia (AU)Address60-62 McNamara Street
Level 2, 2800
Tel.:+61 263635205City/Country:Orange, Australia
Fax:+61 263614711Web address:http://www.aureliametals.com
Company description:Aurelia Metals Ltd is a mineral exploration company. The company is engaged in mining gold, silver, lead, and Zinc. The company focuses on development and exploration of hera nymagee project which includes gold and base meal hera deposit. The other projects of the company include doradilla tin, kadungle copper gold, and tallebung tin tungsten.
Price Price change [%] Bid Offer Open High Low Volume
0.415  0.00[0.0%] 0.405 0.415 0.41 0.415 0.395 2,849,637
Market Cap. [m] Shares In Issue [m] Beta EPS DPS PE Ratio Yield 52-Wks-Range
265.499948065 867.879333 1.72 0.16 - 2.68 - 0.39 - 0.95

AMI KEY FIGURES (at previous day's close)

Yesterday's Close
0.42
PE Ratio
2.68
Market Capitalisation
265.50M
Latest Shares Outstanding
867.88M
Earnings pS (EPS)
0.16
Dividend pS (DPS)
-
Dividend Yield
-
Sales per Employee
-
Effective Tax Rate
-
Foreign Sales
-
Domestic Sales
-
Selling, General & Adm/tive (SG...
2.22%
Research & Devlopment (R&D) as ...
0.00%
Gross Profit Margin
59.97%
EBITDA Margin
46.47%
Pre-Tax Profit Margin
37.13%
Assets Turnover
1.07%
Return on Assets (ROA)
0.51%
Return on Equity (ROE)
1.11%
Return on Capital Invested (ROC...
1.16%
Current Ratio
2.01
Leverage Ratio (Assets/Equity)
1.46%
Interest Cover
13.47
Total Debt/Equity (Gearing Rati...
0.00%
LT Debt/Total Capital
-
Working Capital pS
0.34
Cash pS
0.10
Book-Value pS
0.42
Tangible Book-Value pS
0.27
Cash Flow pS
-
Free Cash Flow pS
0.19
Spread
0.01
Gross gearing
0.00%
Net Debt
-66.93M

AMI Balance Sheet Chart (June 30 2018)

:liab eq:assets
Period † High Low
1 Week0.450.395
1 Month0.4850.395
3 Months0.5270.395
6 Months0.5950.39
1 Year0.9450.39
3 Years0.9450.125
5 Years0.9450.012

Share price performance previous 3 years

Share price performance intraday

Period † Open Open Avg. VWAP Min Vol Max Vol Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.430.4230.4246591,927,7907,062,0564,615,950-0.015-3.49%
1 Month0.470.431250.430811,377,0848,235,4943,763,111-0.055-11.7%
3 Months0.520.4551970.4590141,377,08420,358,9303,808,205-0.105-20.19%
6 Months0.560.4712230.473863654,96821,310,2444,597,296-0.145-25.89%
1 Year0.6950.5623040.543029257,10121,310,2444,167,208-0.28-40.29%
3 Years0.130.4179960.532265400340,032,3562,935,0550.285219.23%
5 Years0.260.3014310.48205610340,032,3561,950,0100.15559.62%

AMI Growth Ratios (June 30 2018)

1 year 3 years 5 years 10 years
Diluted EPS growth
2.87
-
1.38
-
Diluted continuous EPS growth
2.87
-
1.38
-
Dividend growth
-
-
-
-
Equity per share growth
-
-
-0.02
0.06
Revenue growth
1.29
1.66
2.93
-
Operating income growth
3.77
-
-
-
Net income growth
4.13
-
1.84
-
Net income cont growth
4.13
-
1.84
-
CFO growth
2.29
-
-
-
FCF growth
2.99
-
-
-
Operating revenue growth
1.29
1.66
2.93
-

AMI Income Statement June 30 2018 (AUD)

Total Revenue
248.599
Operating Revenue
248.599
Cost of Revenue
99.525
Gross Profit
149.074
Operating Expenses
42.81
Selling,General and Administr...
5.524
General and Administrative Ex...
5.524
Salary and Benefit
2.427
OtherGandA
3.097
Depreciation,Amortization and...
14.64
Depreciation and Amortization
14.64
Depreciation
14.64
Other Operating Expenses
22.646
Operating Income
106.264
Interest Income/Expense,Net-N...
-7.805
Interest Income-Non Operating
0.772
Interest Expense-Non Operatin...
8.577
Other Income/Expense,Net
-6.153
Special Income/Charges
-1.144
Gain on Sale of Property,Plan...
-1.144
Other Non-Operating Income/Ex...
-5.009
Pretax Income
92.306
Provision for Income Tax
-6.799
Net Income Available to Commo...
99.105
Net Income
99.105
Net Income Including Noncontr...
99.105
Net Income from Continuing Op...
99.105
Basic EPS
0.16
Basic EPS from Continuing Ope...
0.16
Basic EPS from Discontinued O...
0.00
Diluted EPS
0.15
Diluted EPS from Continuing O...
0.15
Diluted EPS from Discontinued...
0.00
Basic Weighted Average Shares...
639.758911
Diluted Weighted Average Shar...
656.324503311
Interest and Dividend Income
0.772
Interest Expense
8.577
Net Interest Income
-7.805
Net Income from Continuing an...
99.105
Normalized Income
100.164736182
Basic EPS,Continuing and Disc...
0.16
Diluted EPS,Continuing and Di...
0.15
Earning Before Interest and T...
100.883
Earning Before Interest Tax D...
115.523
Cost of Revenue,Reconciled
99.525
Depreciation,Reconciled
14.64
Net Income from Continuing Op...
99.105
TotalUnusualItemsExcludingGoo...
-1.144
TotalUnusualItems
-1.144
Normalized Basic EPS
0.16
Normalized Diluted EPS
0.15
NormalizedEBITDA
116.667
Tax rate for calculations
0.07

AMI Efficency Ratios (June 30 2018)

Days in sales
4.00
Days in inventory
44.81
Days in payment
49.41
Cash conversion cycle
-0.60
Receivable turnover
91.18
Inventory turnover
8.15
Payable turnover
7.39
Fixed assets turnover
2.12
Assets turnover
1.27
ROE
1.11
ROA
0.51
ROIC
1.16
FCF sales ratio
0.49
FCF net income ratio
1.23
Capital expenditure sales ratio
0.12

AMI Financial Health Ratios (June 30 2018)

Current ratio
2.01
Quick ratio
1.55
Debt total capital ratio
-
Debt equity ratio
-
Financial leverage
1.46
Total debt to equity
0.00

AMI Avearge Growth Ratios Over 5 Years (June 30 2018)

Growth ann capital spending
0.04
Growth ann gross profit
2.55
Avg gross margin
-
Avg post tax margin
-
Avg pre tax marginr
-
Avg net profit
-
Avg ret commonr
-
Avg ret assets
-0.02
Avg ret invested capital
-

AMI Profitability Ratios (June 30 2018)

Gross margin
0.60
Operating margin
0.43
EBT margin
0.37
Tax rate
-
Net margin
0.40
Sales per employee
-
EBIT margin
0.41
EBITDA margin
0.46
Normalized net profit margin
0.40
Interest coverage
11.76
Inc per employee tot ops
-

AMI Valuation Ratios (June 29 2018)

Sales per share
0.24
Growth ann sales per share 5 ye...
-
Book value per share
0.04
CF per share
0.11
Price to EPS
8.14
Ratio PE 5 year high
9.21
Ratio PE 5 year low
0.17
Price to book
13.76
Price to sales
2.42
Price to cash flow
4.96
Price to free cash flow
6.89
Div rate
-
Dividend yield
-
Div payout tot ops
-
Div payout 5 year
-
Payout ratio
0.00
Sustainable growth rate
-
Cash return
0.16

AMI Balance Sheet June 30 2018 (AUD)

Total Assets
266.539
Current Assets
94.127
Cash,Cash Equivalents,and Sho...
66.925
Cash and Cash Equivalents
66.925
Cash
66.925
Receivables
5.829
Accounts Receivable
3.881
Other Receivables
1.948
Inventories
18.345
Raw Materials
10
Work-in-Process
2.011
Finished Goods
6.334
Prepaid Assets and Others
1.378
Hedging Assets, Current
1.65
Total Non-Current Assets
172.412
Net Property,Plant,and Equipm...
160.103
Gross Property,Plant,and Equi...
198.034
Machinery,Furniture/Equipment
129.435
Other Properties
0.289
Accumulated Depreciation
-37.931
Investments and Advances
4.822
Investment in Financial Asset...
0.08
Trading Securities
0.08
OtherInvestments
4.742
Deferred Non-Current Assets
7.487
Deferred Taxes,Non-Current As...
7.487
Total Liabilities
83.5
Current Liabilities
46.91
Payables and Accrued Expenses
29.692
Payables
29.692
Accounts Payable
24.467
Other Payable
5.225
Provisions,Current
4.189
Pension and Other Post-Retire...
11.098
Current Debt and Capital Leas...
0.878
Current Debt
0.593
Other Current Borrowings
0.593
Current Portion of Capital Le...
0.285
Deferred Liabilities,Current
1.053
Deferred Taxes,Current Liabil...
1.053
Total Non-Current Liabilities
36.59
Provisions,Long Term
36.336
Employee Benefits
0.253
Pension and Other Postretirem...
0.253
Other Non-Current Liabilities
1,000.00
Total Equity
183.039
Stockholder's Equity
183.039
Capital Stock
185.753
Common Stock
185.753
Retained Earnings
-9.371
Accumulated Gains/ Losses Not...
6.657
Other Equity Adjustments
6.657
Total Capitalization
183.039
Common Stock Equity
183.039
Capital Lease Obligations
0.285
Net Tangible Assets
183.039
Working Capital
47.217
Invested Capital
183.632
Tangible Book Value
183.039
Total Debt
0.878
Ordinary Shares Number
855.879333
TotalLiabilitiesAsReported
83.5
TotalEquityAsReported
183.039

AMI Cash Flow June 30 2018 (AUD)

Classes of Cash Receipts from...
258.467
Receipts from Customers
258.467
Classes of Cash Payments
-97.661
Payments to Suppliers for Goo...
-97.661
Interest Paid, Direct
-0.846
Interest Received, Direct
0.762
Taxes Refund/Paid, Direct
-8.964
Cash Flow from Investing Acti...
-89.75
Cash Flow from Continuing Inv...
-89.75
CapitalExpenditureReported
-18.328
Purchase/Sale of Property,Pla...
-11.426
Purchase of Property,Plant an...
-11.426
Purchase/Sale of Business,Net
-60.157
Purchase/Acquisition of Busin...
-60.157
Purchase/Sale of Investments,...
0.854
Sale of Investments
0.854
Other Investing Changes,Net
-0.693
Cash Flow from Financing Acti...
-29.948
Cash Flow from Continuing Fin...
-29.948
Issuance/Payments of Debt,Net
-109.957
Issuance/Payments of Long Ter...
-109.957
Proceeds or Issuance of Long ...
45
Payments to Settle Long Term ...
-154.957
Issuance/Payments of Common S...
85.287
Proceeds or Issuance of Commo...
89.254
Payments for Common Stock
-3.967
Other Financing Changes, Net
-5.278
Cash and Cash Equivalents,End...
66.923
Change in Cash
32.06
Cash and Cash Equivalents,Beg...
34.863
Income Tax Paid, Supplemental...
8.964
Interest Paid, Supplemental D...
0.846
Capital Expenditure
-29.754
Issuance of Capital Stock
89.254
Issuance of Debt
45
Repayment of Debt
-154.957
Repurchase of Capital Stock
-3.967
Free Cash Flow
122.004
ChangeinCashSupplementalAsRep...
32.06
Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191209 05:56:23