Australian Bauxite Financial Data

Company name:Australian Bauxite LtdStatus:Active
End of fiscal year:December 31 2018ISINAU000000ABX3
Auditor:K.S. Black & CoYear established:2009
Company sector name:Basic MaterialsTrading currency:AUD
Industry name:AluminumPlace of incorporation:Australia (AU)
Industry group nameMetals & MiningDoing business in:Australia (AU)
Address131 Macquarie Street
Level 2, 2000
Tel.:+61 292517177
City/Country:Sydney, AustraliaFax:+61 292517500
Web address:http://www.australianbauxite.com.au
Company description:Australian Bauxite Ltd is a bauxite exploration and development company. It explores and develops bauxite in Queensland, New South Wales, and Tasmania. It operates in the mineral, exploration, and development of resources in Australia Its projects include Binjour Project, Goulburn and Tasmanian Project. It also focuses on mines, including Fingal Rail and DL130.
Price Price change [%] Bid Offer Open High Low Volume
0.11  0.00[0.0%] 0.11 0.115 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Market Cap. [m] Shares In Issue [m] Beta EPS DPS PE Ratio Yield 52-Wks-Range
15.98203134 145.967005 1.20 -0.02 - -6.75 - 0.10 - 0.15

ABX KEY FIGURES (at previous day's close)

Yesterday's Close
0.11
PE Ratio
-6.75
Market Capitalisation
15.98M
Latest Shares Outstanding
145.97M
Earnings pS (EPS)
-0.02
Dividend pS (DPS)
-
Dividend Yield
-
Sales per Employee
-
Effective Tax Rate
-
Foreign Sales
-
Domestic Sales
-
Selling, General & Adm/tive (SG...
815.63%
Research & Devlopment (R&D) as ...
0.00%
Gross Profit Margin
100.00%
EBITDA Margin
-
Pre-Tax Profit Margin
-
Assets Turnover
-
Return on Assets (ROA)
-0.13%
Return on Equity (ROE)
-0.14%
Return on Capital Invested (ROC...
-0.14%
Current Ratio
2.15
Leverage Ratio (Assets/Equity)
1.12%
Interest Cover
-33.91
Total Debt/Equity (Gearing Rati...
-
LT Debt/Total Capital
-
Working Capital pS
0.12
Cash pS
0.01
Book-Value pS
0.13
Tangible Book-Value pS
0.11
Cash Flow pS
-
Free Cash Flow pS
-0.01
Spread
0.01
Gross gearing
0.00%
Net Debt
-1.84M

ABX Balance Sheet Chart (December 30 2018)

:liab eq:assets
Period † High Low
1 Week0.1150.11
1 Month0.120.11
3 Months0.130.10
6 Months0.1450.10
1 Year0.1450.099
3 Years0.2150.095
5 Years0.3750.09

Share price performance previous 3 years

Share price performance intraday

Period † Open Open Avg. VWAP Min Vol Max Vol Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.1150.1150.11545,00056,16650,583-0.005-4.35%
1 Month0.120.1156670.114654,280388,94693,079-0.01-8.33%
3 Months0.1050.1130430.1132912,920388,94674,8090.0054.76%
6 Months0.1150.1150.116192153647,78490,289-0.005-4.35%
1 Year0.120.1128490.113894153647,78489,305-0.01-8.33%
3 Years0.1950.1255390.12720113,601,701159,248-0.085-43.59%
5 Years0.300.1686160.17307913,601,701186,825-0.19-63.33%

ABX Growth Ratios (December 30 2018)

1 year 3 years 5 years 10 years
Diluted EPS growth
-
-
-
-
Diluted continuous EPS growth
-
-
-
-
Dividend growth
-
-
-
-
Equity per share growth
-0.05
-0.02
-0.02
-
Revenue growth
-0.95
1.31
-
-
Operating income growth
-
-
-
-
Net income growth
-
-
-
-
Net income cont growth
-
-
-
-
CFO growth
-
-
-
-
FCF growth
-
-
-
-
Operating revenue growth
-0.95
1.31
-
-

ABX Income Statement December 30 2018 (AUD)

Total Revenue
0.096
Operating Revenue
0.096
Gross Profit
0.096
Operating Expenses
3.347
Selling,General and Administr...
0.783
General and Administrative Ex...
0.783
Salary and Benefit
0.506
OtherGandA
0.277
Other Operating Expenses
2.564
Operating Income
-3.251
Interest Income/Expense,Net-N...
0.013
Interest Income-Non Operating
0.081
Interest Expense-Non Operatin...
0.068
Other Income/Expense,Net
0.864
Other Non-Operating Income/Ex...
0.864
Pretax Income
-2.374
Provision for Income Tax
0.00
Net Income Available to Commo...
-2.374
Net Income
-2.374
Net Income Including Noncontr...
-2.374
Net Income from Continuing Op...
-2.374
Basic EPS
-0.02
Basic EPS from Continuing Ope...
-0.02
Basic EPS from Discontinued O...
0.00
Diluted EPS
-0.02
Diluted EPS from Continuing O...
-0.02
Diluted EPS from Discontinued...
0.00
Basic Weighted Average Shares...
145.291194
Diluted Weighted Average Shar...
145.291194
Net Income from Continuing an...
-2.374
Normalized Income
-2.374
Basic EPS,Continuing and Disc...
-0.02
Diluted EPS,Continuing and Di...
-0.02
Interest and Dividend Income
0.081
Interest Expense
0.068
Net Interest Income
0.013
Earning Before Interest and T...
-2.306
Earning Before Interest Tax D...
-2.306
Net Income from Continuing Op...
-2.374
Normalized Basic EPS
-0.02
Normalized Diluted EPS
-0.02
NormalizedEBITDA
-2.306
Tax rate for calculations
0.00

ABX Efficency Ratios (December 30 2018)

Days in sales
3,775.47
Days in inventory
-
Days in payment
-
Cash conversion cycle
-
Receivable turnover
0.10
Inventory turnover
-
Payable turnover
-
Fixed assets turnover
0.01
Assets turnover
0.01
ROE
-0.14
ROA
-0.13
ROIC
-0.14
FCF sales ratio
-
FCF net income ratio
-
Capital expenditure sales ratio
0.02

ABX Financial Health Ratios (December 30 2018)

Current ratio
2.15
Quick ratio
2.09
Debt total capital ratio
-
Debt equity ratio
-
Financial leverage
1.12
Total debt to equity
-

ABX Avearge Growth Ratios Over 5 Years (December 30 2018)

Growth ann capital spending
0.02
Growth ann gross profit
-
Avg gross margin
-
Avg post tax margin
-
Avg pre tax marginr
-
Avg net profit
-
Avg ret commonr
-0.07
Avg ret assets
-0.07
Avg ret invested capital
-0.07

ABX Profitability Ratios (December 30 2018)

Gross margin
1.00
Operating margin
-33.86
EBT margin
-24.73
Tax rate
-
Net margin
-24.73
Sales per employee
-
EBIT margin
-24.02
EBITDA margin
-24.02
Normalized net profit margin
-24.73
Interest coverage
-33.91
Inc per employee tot ops
-

ABX Valuation Ratios (December 31 2018)

Sales per share
0.01
Growth ann sales per share 5 ye...
-
Book value per share
0.11
CF per share
-0.00
Price to EPS
-
Ratio PE 5 year high
-
Ratio PE 5 year low
-
Price to book
0.96
Price to sales
8.29
Price to cash flow
-
Price to free cash flow
-
Div rate
-
Dividend yield
-
Div payout tot ops
-
Div payout 5 year
-
Payout ratio
0.00
Sustainable growth rate
-0.04
Cash return
-0.03

ABX Balance Sheet December 30 2018 (AUD)

Total Assets
18.707
Current Assets
3.202
Cash,Cash Equivalents,and Sho...
1.844
Cash and Cash Equivalents
1.844
Cash
1.844
Receivables
1.265
Other Receivables
1.985
Recievables Adjustments/Allow...
-0.72
Prepaid Assets and Others
0.093
Total Non-Current Assets
15.505
Net Property,Plant,and Equipm...
15.461
Gross Property,Plant,and Equi...
15.625
Properties
15.461
Machinery,Furniture/Equipment
0.164
Accumulated Depreciation
-0.164
Accounts Receivable,Non-Curre...
0.044
Total Liabilities
2.01
Current Liabilities
1.487
Payables and Accrued Expenses
1.14
Payables
1.14
Accounts Payable
0.273
Other Payable
0.867
Pension and Other Post-Retire...
0.082
Other Current Liabilities
0.265
Total Non-Current Liabilities
0.523
Provisions,Long Term
0.435
Employee Benefits
0.088
Pension and Other Postretirem...
0.088
Total Equity
16.697
Stockholder's Equity
16.697
Capital Stock
26.831
Common Stock
25.312
Other Capital Stock
1.519
Retained Earnings
-10.727
Accumulated Gains/ Losses Not...
0.593
Other Equity Adjustments
0.593
Total Capitalization
16.697
Common Stock Equity
16.697
Net Tangible Assets
16.697
Working Capital
1.715
Invested Capital
16.697
Tangible Book Value
16.697
Ordinary Shares Number
145.967005
TotalLiabilitiesAsReported
2.01
TotalEquityAsReported
16.697

ABX Cash Flow December 30 2018 (AUD)

Classes of Cash Receipts from...
0.097
Receipts from Customers
0.097
Classes of Cash Payments
-1.226
Payments to Suppliers for Goo...
-1.226
Interest Received, Direct
0.032
Cash Flow from Investing Acti...
-0.516
Cash Flow from Continuing Inv...
-0.516
Purchase/Sale of Property,Pla...
-2,000.00
Purchase of Property,Plant an...
-2,000.00
Other Investing Changes,Net
-0.514
Cash Flow from Financing Acti...
1.519
Cash Flow from Continuing Fin...
1.519
Issuance/Payments of Debt,Net
1.519
Issuance/Payments of Long Ter...
1.519
Proceeds or Issuance of Long ...
1.519
Cash and Cash Equivalents,End...
1.844
Change in Cash
-0.094
Cash and Cash Equivalents,Beg...
1.938
Capital Expenditure
-2,000.00
Issuance of Debt
1.519
Free Cash Flow
-1.099
ChangeinCashSupplementalAsRep...
-0.094
Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

Finance Manila is owned and operated by ADVFN PLC.
By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191215 10:17:21